WIPO
WIPO logo WIPO logo
rows search
  • IP Services

    Protecting IP

    • PCT – The International Patent System
    • Madrid – The International Trademark System
    • Hague – The International Design System
    • Lisbon – The International System of Geographical Indications
    • Budapest – The International Microorganism Deposit System
    • Article 6ter

    Resolving Disputes

    • Alternative Dispute Resolution
    • Domain Name Disputes

    Secure Exchange of Documents

    • Digital Access Service (DAS)
    • Centralized Access to Search and Examination (CASE)

    Paying for IP Services

    • How to Pay

    IP Portal

    • One-stop shop for online IP services

    All IP Services

  • Policy

    Decision Making & Negotiating Bodies

    • WIPO Assemblies
    • PBC - Program and Budget Committee
    • SCCR - Standing Committee on Copyright and Related Rights
    • SCP - Standing Committee on the Law of Patents
    • SCT - Standing Committee on the Law of Trademarks
    • IGC - Intergovernmental Committee on IP & GR, TK & Folklore
    • CDIP - Committee on Development and IP
    • CWS - Committee on WIPO Standards
    • ACE - Advisory Committee on Enforcement
    • All Decision Making & Negotiating Bodies

    IP & Other Policy Topics

    • Frontier Technologies
    • Sustainable Development Goals
    • Genetic Resources, Traditional Knowledge and Traditional Cultural Expressions
    • Economics
    • Global Health
    • Climate Change
    • Competition Policy

    All policy

  • Cooperation

    Development Cooperation

    • Development Agenda
    • Technical Assistance
    • Human Capacity Building

    Public-Private Partnerships

    • Accessible Books Consortium
    • WIPO Re:Search
    • WIPO GREEN
    • Pat-INFORMED
    • ARDI
    • ASPI
    • WIPO Match
    • WIPO ALERT
    • WIPO for Creators

    Global Cooperation

    • Global Infrastructure
    • Building Respect for IP

    All cooperation

  • Resources

    IP Databases

    • PATENTSCOPE
    • Global Brand Database
    • Madrid Monitor
    • Global Design Database
    • Hague Express
    • Lisbon Express
    • Article 6ter

    Legal Resources

    • WIPO Lex
    • WIPO Administered Treaties

    Artificial Intelligence Tools

    • Machine translation
    • Image search
    • Speech-to-text
    • Automatic classification

    Technical Resources

    • International Classifications
    • Standards (WIPO Handbook)
    • Terminology (WIPO Pearl)

    Insight and Analysis

    • WIPO Technology Trends
    • Global Innovation Index
    • World Intellectual Property Report

    Information Resources

    • Documents
    • Statistics
    • Publications
    • Country Profiles
    • Case Studies
    • WIPO Knowledge Center

    All resources

  • About IP

    Intellectual Property

    • Copyright
    • Patents
    • Trademarks
    • Industrial Designs
    • Geographical Indications
    • Trade Secrets

    Training

    • WIPO Academy
    • Workshops & Seminars

    Raising Awareness

    • World IP Day
    • WIPO Awards
    • Outreach Campaigns
    • WIPO Magazine

    IP and ...

    • Frontier Technologies
    • Gender Equality
    • Sustainable Development Goals
    • Technology Transfer

    IP for ...

    • Business
    • Universities
    • Judiciaries

    All about IP

  • About WIPO

    About WIPO

    • What is WIPO?
    • Member states
    • Observers
    • Director General
    • Activities by Unit
    • External Offices

    Working with Us

    • Jobs
    • Procurement

    Accountability

    • Results & Budget
    • Financial Reporting
    • Oversight

    Connecting with WIPO

    34, chemin des Colombettes
    CH-1211 Geneva 20, Switzerland

    Visit Us | Contact Us

    Twitter Twitter Facebook Facebook LinkedIn LinkedIn Instagram Instagram YouTube YouTube Flickr Flickr Podcasts Podcasts Newsletters Newsletters RSS RSS

    All about WIPO

  • Tools

    • Media
    • Meetings
    • Contact Us
    • IP Portal
  • Home
  • IP Services
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Domain Name Disputes
  • Search
WIPO logo
  • Contact Us
  • Site map
  • Accessibility
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
Twitter Twitter Facebook Facebook LinkedIn LinkedIn Instagram Instagram YouTube YouTube Flickr Flickr Podcasts Podcasts Newsletters Newsletters RSS RSS
Back to top ↑