World Intellectual Property Organization

WO/BC/19/5 - WO/PC/9/5

ANNEXE 1/ANNEX 1

I. ÉTATS MEMBRES/MEMBER STATES

(dans l'ordre alphabétique des noms français des États/
in the alphabetical order of the names in French of the States)

AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA

Bongiwe QWABE (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ALGÉRIE/ALGERIA

Anissa BOUABDALLAH (Mme), conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY

Li-Feng SCHROCK, Senior Counsellor, Federal Ministry of Justice, Bonn

BULGARIE/BULGARIA

Rakovski LASHEV, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Kiril ANANIEV, Head, Financial Section, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CANADA

Quan-Ling SIM, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CHILI/CHILE

Alejandro ROGERS, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

CHINE/CHINA

HOU Zhenyi, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ZHAO Yangling (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CROATIE/CROATIA

Gordan MARKOTIC, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉGYPTE/EGYPT

Amr ABDELAZIZ HAFEZ, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉQUATEUR/ECUADOR

Federico MENESES ESPINOSA, Ministro, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ÉTATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

John S. BLODGETT, Director, Office of Technical Specialized Agencies, Bureau of International Organization Affairs, Department of State, Washington, D.C.

James McGLINCHEY, Chief, Office of Intellectual Property and Competition, Department of State, Washington, D.C.

Thaddeus BURNS, Attaché, Office of the United States Trade Representative, Geneva

Soching TSAI (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Nikolaï KHLESTOV, Senior Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Mikhaïl CHVEDOV, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FRANCE

Claudine SERRE (Mme), chargé de mission au Ministère des affaires étrangères, Paris

HONGRIE/HUNGARY

Miklós BENDZSEL, President, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest

Mária JUBA (Mrs.), Head, Management Department, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest

INDE/INDIA

Dilip SINHA, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAMAÏQUE/JAMAICA

Franz HALL, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAPON/JAPAN

Shigeki SUMI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Yoshifumi SAEKI, Director, International Cooperation Office, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo

Satoshi MORIYASU, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Akinori MORI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MAROC/MOROCCO

Abdellah BEN MELLOUK, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

MEXIQUE/MEXICO

Arturo HERNÁNDEZ BASAVE, Ministro, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

NIGÉRIA/NIGERIA

Yemisi Kikelomo MARCUS (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

NORVÈGE/NORWAY

Niels Didrich BUCH, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PAYS-BAS/NETHERLANDS

Henk G.C. VAN DEN DOOL, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PHILIPPINES

Leo J. PALMA, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

RÉPUBLIQUE DE CORÉE/REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Wom Joon KIM, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ROYAUME-UNI/UNITED KINGDOM

Jim AYLING, Senior Policy Advisor, Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, The Patent Office, Newport

Helen FRARY (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SÉNÉGAL/SENEGAL

Khaly Adama NDOUR, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

SLOVAQUIE/SLOVAKIA

Vladimír BANSKÝ, Director, International and PCT Department, Industrial Property Office, Banská Bystrica

Juraj SÝKORA, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SRI LANKA

Ranjana Nalin ABEYSEKERA, Minister (Economic and Commercial Affairs), Permanent Mission, Geneva

SUISSE/SWITZERLAND

Eric MAYORAZ, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

II. OBSERVATEURS/OBSERVERS

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA

Andrea REPETTI (Sra.), Tercer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

BANGLADESH

Khalilur RAHMAN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BHOUTAN/BHUTAN

Sonam TOBGAY, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BRÉSIL/BRAZIL

Luiz Cesar GASSER, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BURUNDI

Épiphanie KABUSHEMEYE-NTAMWANA (Mme), premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

CÔTE D'IVOIRE

Gisèle Praxède KETE, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

GABON

Patrick Florentin MALEKOU, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

GHANA

Kenneth Asare BOSOMPEM, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva

INDONÉSIE/INDONESIA

Agus TARMIDZI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Umar HADI, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ITALIE/ITALY

Nelusco NATALI, assistant commercial, Mission permanente, Genève

KENYA

Kipkorir Aly Azad RANA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Juliet GICHERU (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MADAGASCAR

Olgatte ABDOU (Mme), premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

SOUDAN/SUDAN

Abuelgasim SHIEKH IDRIS, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva.

Abbadi NOURELDEEN, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

III. BUREAU/OFFICERS

Président/Chairman: Shigeki SUMI (Japon/Japan)

Vice-présidents/Vice-Chairmen:

Dilip SINHA (Inde/India)
Rakovski LASHEV (Bulgarie/Bulgaria)

Secrétaire/Secretary: Joachim BILGER (OMPI/WIPO)

    IV. BUREAU INTERNATIONAL DE L'ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE (OMPI)/INTERNATIONAL BUREAU OF THE WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (WIPO)

Kamil IDRIS, directeur général/Director General

François CURCHOD, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General

Thomas KEEFER, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General

Francis GURRY, conseiller juridique et directeur du Centre d'arbitrage et de médiation de l'OMPI/Legal Counsel and Director, WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center

Khamis SUEDI, directeur du Bureau de la planification stratégique et du développement des politiques/Director, Office of Strategic Planning and Policy Development

Giovanni TAGNANI, directeur de la Division des bâtiments/Director, Buildings Division

Joachim BILGER, contrôleur et chef du Bureau de supervision interne et de productivité/Controller and Head, Office of Internal Oversight and Productivity

Richard WILDER, conseiller principal, Bureau des affaires juridiques et structurelles/Senior Counsellor, Office of Legal and Organization Affairs

[L'annexe 2 suit]

 

Explore WIPO