World Intellectual Property Organization

ANNEXE/ANNEX

LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS/
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

I. ÉTATS MEMBRES/MEMBER STATES

(dans l'ordre alphabétique des noms français des États/
in the alphabetical order of the names in French of the States)

AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA

Craig John BURTON-DURHAM, Acting Registrar of Patents, Trade Marks, Copyright and Designs, Department of Trade and Industry, Pretoria

Bongiwe QWABE (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ALGÉRIE/ALGERIA

Anissa BOUABDALLAH (Mme), conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY

Reinhard H. GANTEN, Deputy Director General, Federal Ministry of Justice, Bonn

Li-Feng SCHROCK, Senior Counsellor, Federal Ministry of Justice, Bonn

Ulrich KALBITZER, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BULGARIE/BULGARIA

Rakovski LASHEV, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Kiril ANANIEV, Head of the Financial Section, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CANADA

Paul ROBERTSON, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Vinita WATSON (Ms.), Director General, Corporate Governance, Industry Canada, Ottawa

Danielle BOUVET (Ms.), Director, Intellectual Property Policy, Industry Canada, Ottawa

Madeleine Thomas BETTS (Ms.), Senior Policy Analyst, Information and Technology Trade Policy, Foreign Affairs and International Trade, Ottawa

Quan-Ling SIM, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CHILI/CHILE

Alejandro ROGERS, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CHINE/CHINA

ZHANG Yan (Mrs.), Deputy Director, International Organizations Division, Chinese Patent Office, Beijing

TONG Xianguo, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ZHAO Yangling (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

LI Xiaobin, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA

Marco Matías ALEMÁN BADEL, Superintendente Delegado para la Propiedad Industrial, Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio (SIC), Ministerio de Desarrollo Económico, Santafe de Bogotá

CROATIE/CROATIA

Nikola KOPI, Director, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb

Gordan MARKOTI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉGYPTE/EGYPT

Alaa YOUSSEF, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉQUATEUR/ECUADOR

Luis GALLEGOS CHIRIBOGA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Federico MENESES ESPINOSA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉTATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

James M. McGLINCHEY, Chief, Office of Intellectual Property and Competition, Trade Policy and Programs, Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs, Department of State, Washington, D.C.

Robert Louis STOLL, Administrator, Office of Legislative and International Affairs, Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.

Thaddeus J. BURNS, Attaché, Office of the United States Trade Representative, Geneva

Anne M. GALER RYAN (Ms.), Multilateral Affairs Officer, Office of Technical and Specialized Agencies, Bureau of International Organization Affairs, Department of State, Washington, D.C.

Marybeth PETERS (Ms.), Register of Copyrights, Copyright Office, Library of Congress, Washington, D.C.

Lee J. SCHROEDER, Senior Counsellor, Office of Legislative and International Affairs, Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.

Soching TSAI (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Valentin OUSHAKOV, Deputy Director General, Russian Agency for Patents and Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow

Nikolaï KHLESTOV, Senior Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FRANCE

Claudine SERRE (Mme), chargé de mission, Direction des Nations Unies et des organisations internationales, Sous-direction des affaires économiques, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Paris

Annick CHAPARD (Mme), secrétaire général, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Paris

Benjamine VIDAUD-ROUSSEAU (Mme), conseiller juridique, Direction générale, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Paris

HONGRIE/HUNGARY

Miklós BENDZSEL, President, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest

INDE/INDIA

Dilip SINHA, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Shri Pushpendra RAI, Joint Secretary, Department of Industrial Development, Ministry of Industry, New Delhi

P. V. Valsala G. KUTTY (Mrs.), Deputy Secretary and Registrar of Copyrights, Department of Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development, New Delhi

JAMAÏQUE/JAMAICA

K.G. Anthony HILL, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Franz HALL, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAPON/JAPAN

Shigeki SUMI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Shozo UEMURA, Director General of the Fourth Examination Department and for International Affairs, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo

Yoshifumi SAEKI, Director for International Cooperation, International Affairs Division, General Administration Department, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo

Harumi WATANABE, Copyright Adviser, Copyright Division, Cultural Affairs Department, Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo

Satoshi MORIYASU, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Akinori MORI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Yumiko YAHARA (Ms.), Assistant Section Chief, International Affairs Division, General Administration Department, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo

Hideaki MATSUGI, Official, Copyright Division, Cultural Affairs Department, Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo

MAROC/MOROCCO

Abdellah BEN MELLOUK, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

MEXIQUE/MEXICO

Fernando SERRANO MIGALLÓN, Director General, Instituto Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Secretaría de Educación Pública, México

Federico MUÑOZ RIVERA, Subdirector de Relaciones Internacionales, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial, México

Dolores JIMÉNÉZ HERNÁNDEZ (Sra.), Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

NIGÉRIA/NIGERIA

Yemisi Kikelomo MARCUS (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

NORVÈGE/NORWAY

Jørgen SMITH, Director General, Norwegian Patent Office, Oslo

Niels Didrich BUCH, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

OUZBÉKISTAN/UZBEKISTAN

Pulat K. KHABIBULLAEV, Chairman, State Committee for Science and Technology, Tashkent

Akil A. AZIMOV, Director, State Patent Office, State Committee for Science and Technology, Tashkent

PAKISTAN

Munir AKRAM, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Mansur RAZA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PAYS-BAS/NETHERLANDS

Henck G.C. VAN DEN DOOL, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Jan-Peter Genhard MOUT, Policy Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, The Hague

RÉPUBLIQUE DE CORÉE/REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Joon-Kyu KIM, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ROYAUME-UNI/UNITED KINGDOM

Jim AYLING, Senior Policy Advisor, Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, The Patent Office, Newport

Helen FRARY (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SÉNÉGAL/SENEGAL

Khaly Adama NDOUR, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

Amadou Moctar DIENG, chef du service de la propriété industrielle et de la technologie, Ministère de l'énergie, des mines et de l'industrie, Dakar

Ndèye Abibatou YOUM DIABE SIBY (Mme), directeur général, Bureau sénégalais du droit d'auteur, Dakar

SLOVAQUIE/SLOVAKIA

Martin HUDOBA, President, Industrial Property Office, Banská Bystrica

Vladimir BANSKÝ, Director, International Department, Industrial Property Office, Banská Bystrica

SUISSE/SWITZERLAND

Thu-Lang TRAN THI (Mme), chef du service juridique "Affaires internationales", Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne

Eric MAYORAZ, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

II. OBSERVATEURS/OBSERVERS

ANGOLA

Ruy Alberto VIEIRA DIAS MINGAS, vice-ministre, Ministère de la culture, Luanda

Mário de AZEVEDO CONSTANTINO, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA

Norma Susana FÉLIX (Sra.), Presidente, Instituto Nacional de la Propiedad Industrial (INPI), Buenos Aires

Ruben Alfredo CASELLI, Instituto Nacional de la Propiedad Industrial (INPI), Buenos Aires

Andrea S. REPETTI (Sra.), secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

AUSTRALIE/AUSTRALIA

Julia NIELSON (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BAHREÏN/BAHRAIN

Ahmed Ali Yousif ARRAD, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BANGLADESH

Khalilur RAHMAN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BÉNIN/BENIN

Samuel AHOKPA, directeur, Bureau béninois du droit d'auteur (BUBEDRA), Cotonou

BRÉSIL/BRAZIL

Luiz Cesar GASSER, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BURUNDI

Épiphanie KABUSHEMEYE-NTAMWANA (Mme), premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

COSTA RICA

Federico MALAVASSI, Asesor Especial, San José

CÔTE D'IVOIRE

Claude BOUAH-KAMON, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève

Marc SERY-KORÉ, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

CUBA

América SANTOS RIVERAS (Sra.), Directora General, Oficina Cubana de la Propiedad Industrial (OCPI), Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnología y Medio Ambiente, La Habana

María de los Ángeles SÁNCHEZ TORRES (Sra.), Jefe del Departamento de Informática, Oficina Cubana de la Propiedad Industrial (OCPI), Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnología y Medio Ambiente, La Habana

ÉMIRATS ARABES UNIS/UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Nasser Salman AL-ABOODI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Ahmed NJIMA, Permanent Mission, Geneva

EX-RÉPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE/THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA

Zoran JOLEVSKI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

GABON

Patrick Florentin MALEKOU, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

GHANA

Kenneth Asare BOSOMPEM, Minister-Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

GUATEMALA

Luis Alberto PADILLA MENÉNDEZ, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

Carolina RODRÍGUEZ DE FANKHAUSER (Sra.), Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

Beatriz MÉNDEZ DE LA HOZ (Srta.), Tercer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

HONDURAS

Gracibel BU FIGUEROA (Sra.), Consejero, Encargada de Negocios a.i., Misión Permanente, Ginebra

IRAQ

Abdel Ghafour AL-KAISSI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRLANDE/IRELAND

Jacob RAJAN, Head of Patents Section, Intellectual Property Unit, Department of Enterprises, Trade and Employment, Dublin

JORDANIE/JORDAN

Muhamad KHREISAT, Director of Trade, Registration and Industrial Property Protection, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Amman

Salem Ali Salem AL-JAPARI, Head of Legal Unit, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Amman

KAZAKHSTAN/KAZAKSTAN

Erik ZHUSSUPOV, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

KIRGHIZISTAN/KYRGYZSTAN

Roman O. OMOROV, Director, State Agency of Intellectual Property, Bishkek

LETTONIE/LATVIA

Zigrds AUMEISTERS, Director, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Rga

LITUANIE/LITHUANIA

Rimvydas NAUJOKAS, Director, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius

LUXEMBOURG

Christiane DALEIDEN (Mme), premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

MADAGASCAR

Olgatte ABDOU (Mme), attaché, Mission permanente, Genève

MALAISIE/MALAYSIA

Ahmad JAZRI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MONGOLIE/MONGOLIA

Namjil CHINBAT, Director General, Intellectual Property Office of Mongolia, Ulaanbaatar

Jargal SAIKHAN, Intellectual Property Office of Mongolia, Ulaanbaatar

PANAMA

Elia del Carmen GUERRA-QUIJANO (Mme), ministre, Mission permanente, Genève

POLOGNE/POLAND

Dariusz MANCZYK, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PORTUGAL

José Sérgio DE CALHEIROS DA GAMA, conseiller juridique, Mission permanente, Genève

RÉPUBLIQUE DE MOLDOVA/REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

Eugen M. STASHKOV, Director General, State Agency on Industrial Property Protection, Kishinev

ROUMANIE/ROMANIA

Constanta MOISESCU (Mrs.), Director General, Romanian Office for Copyright, Bucharest

SOUDAN/SUDAN

Abd El Rahman Ahmed IBRAHIM, Commercial Registral General, Khartoum

Adil Khalid Hassan HILAL, Legal Advisor, Commercial Registrar General, Ministry of Justice, Khartoum

Ali MAHMOUD, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SRI LANKA

Ranjana Nalin ABEYSEKERA, Minister (Economic and Commercial Affairs), Permanent Mission, Geneva

SUÈDE/SWEDEN

Henry OLSSON, Special Government Adviser, Ministry of Justice, Stockholm

TRINITÉ-ET-TOBAGO/TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Trevor C. SPENCER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Mary-Ann RICHARDS (Ms.), Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

UKRAINE

Valeriy I. PETROV, Chairman, State Patent Office, Kyiv

Volodymyr BEVZA, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Iryna BERNADSKA (Miss), Head, External Relations and International Cooperation Department, State Patent Office, Kyiv

Mikhailo ARTEMOV, Head, Finance and Accounting Department, State Patent Office, Kyiv

Igor SHULGIN, Advisor to the Chairman, State Patent Office, Kyiv

URUGUAY

Carlos SGARBI, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

Hugo CAYRÚS, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

VÉNÉZUELA/VENEZUELA

David VIVAS EUGUI, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ZAMBIE/ZAMBIA

Edward CHISANGA, Attaché (Trade), Permanent Mission, Geneva

III. BUREAU/OFFICERS

Président/Chairman: Shigeki SUMI (Japon/Japan)

Vice-présidents/Vice-Chairmen: Dilip SINHA (Inde/India)

Rakovski LASHEV (Bulgarie/Bulgaria)

Secrétaire/Secretary: José BLANCH (OMPI/WIPO)

IV. BUREAU INTERNATIONAL DE L'ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE (OMPI)/INTERNATIONAL BUREAU OF THE WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (WIPO)

Kamil IDRIS, directeur général/Director General

François CURCHOD, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General

Carlos FERNÁNDEZ BALLESTEROS, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General

Mihály FICSOR, sous-directeur général /Assistant Director General

Thomas KEEFER, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General

Francis GURRY, conseiller juridique et directeur du Centre d'arbitrage et de médiation de l'OMPI/Legal Counsel and Director, WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center

Khamis SUEDI, directeur du Bureau de la planification stratégique et du développement des politiques/Director, Office of Strategic Planning and Policy Development

Yoshiyuki TAKAGI, directeur du Département des services d'information interoffices/

Director, Inter-Office Information Services Department

Giovanni TAGNANI, directeur de la Division des bâtiments/Director, Buildings Division

Joachim BILGER, contrôleur et chef du Bureau de supervision interne et de productivité/Controller and Head, Office of Internal Oversight and Productivity

[Fin de l'annexe et du document/ End of Annex and of document]


 

Explore WIPO