World Intellectual Property Organization

 

[Back to Document A/34/5]
[Retour au document A/34/5]

A/34/5
Annexe/Annex

LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS/
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

I. �TATS MEMBRES/MEMBER STATES

(dans l'ordre alphab�tique des noms fran�ais des �tats/
in the alphabetical order of the names in French of States)

AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA

Bongiwe QWABE (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ALG�RIE/ALGERIA

Chems-Eddine ZELACI, conseiller, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY

Karl FLITTNER, First Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Ulrich KALBITZER, Financial Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BULGARIE/BULGARIA

Dimiter GANTCHEV, Minister Plenipotentiary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CANADA

Quan-Ling SIM, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CHILI/CHILE

Sergio ESCUDERO, ministre conseiller, repr�sentant permanent adjoint, Mission permanente aupr�s de l'OMC, Gen�ve

CHINE/CHINA

Yangling ZHAO (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA

Camilo REYES RODRIGUEZ, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

Amparo OVIEDO ARBELAEZ (Sra.), Ministro Consejero, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

CROATIE/CROATIA

Gordan MARKOTI�, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

�QUATEUR/ECUADOR

Federico MENESES ESPINOSA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

�TATS-UNIS D'AM�RIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Susan CRONIN (Ms.), Acting Chief, Intellectual Property and Competition, Trade Policy and Programs, Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs, Department of State, Washington, D.C.

Lee SCHROEDER, Senior Counsellor, Office of Legislative and International Affairs, Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.

Thaddeus J. BURNS, I.P.R. Attach�, Executive Office of the President, Office of the United States Trade Representative, Geneva

Soching TSAI (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

F�D�RATION DE RUSSIE/RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Marina V. KRYUKOVA (Mrs.), Deputy Director, International Relations Department, Russian Agency for Patents and Trademarks, Moscow

Pavel G. TCHERNIKOV, Counsellor, Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Moscow

Andrei KOVALENKO, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FRANCE

Mich�le WEIL-GUTHMANN (Mme), conseiller, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

HONGRIE/HUNGARY

Mikl�s BENDZSEL, President, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest

INDE/INDIA

Homai SAHA (Mrs.), Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAMA�QUE/JAMAICA

K.G. Anthony HILL, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Franz HALL, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAPON/JAPAN

Shigeki SUMI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Yoshifumi SAEKI, Director, International Cooperation, International Affairs Division, General Administration Department, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo

Satoshi MORIYASU, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Akinori MORI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MAROC/MOROCCO

Abdellah BENMELLOUK, premier secr�taire, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

MEXIQUE/MEXICO

Arturo HERN�NDEZ BASAVE, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Tonatiuh ROMERO REYES, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

NORV�GE/NORWAY

Ingrid MOLLESTAD (Mrs.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PAKISTAN

Mansur RAZA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PAYS BAS/NETHERLANDS

Jennes DE MOL, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PHILIPPINES

Ma. Angelina M. STA. CATALINA (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

R�PUBLIQUE DE COR�E/REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Won-Joon KIM, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Seong-Joon PARK, Senior Deputy Director, International Cooperation Division, Korean Industrial Property Office, Taejon

ROYAUME-UNI/UNITED KINGDOM

Joseph M. BRADLEY, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

S�N�GAL/SENEGAL

Khaly Adama NDOUR, deuxi�me conseiller, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

SLOVAQUIE/SLOVAKIA

Martin HUDOBA, President, Industrial Property Office, Bansk� Bystrica

Vladim�r BANSK�, Director, International Affairs, European Integration and PCT Department, Industrial Property Office, Bansk� Bystrica

Eva HAVELKOV� (Mrs.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SUISSE/SWITZERLAND

Thu-Lang TRAN WASESCHA (Mme), cheffe, affaires internationales, IPI/DFJP, Berne

Reto BRAUN, chef, finances et controlling, IPI/DFJP, Berne

Eric MAYORAZ, deuxi�me secr�taire, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

II. OBSERVATEURS/OBSERVERS

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA

Marta GABRIELONI (Sra.), Consejero, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

BANGLADESH

Khalilur RAHMAN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BELGIQUE/BELGIUM

Simon LEGRAND, premier secr�taire, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

BR�SIL/BRAZIL

Luiz Cesar GASSER, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CAMEROUN/CAMEROON

Charles TANTOH Chebo, conseiller, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

CUBA

Rolando Miguel HERN�NDEZ VIGAUD, Vicedirector General, Oficina Cubana de la Propiedad Industrial, La Habana

Natacha GUM� GARC�A (Sra.), Segundo Secretario, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

ESPAGNE/SPAIN

Juan Manuel SALAS FERN�NDEZ, Consejero, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

�THIOPIE/ETHIOPIA

Woinshet TADESSE (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FINLANDE/FINLAND

Marjo AALTO-SET�L� (Ms.), Coordinator, International Affairs, National Board of Patents and Registration of Finland, Helsinki

Kaarlo CASTREN, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

GHANA

Agnes Yahan AGGREY-ORLEANS (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Joseph Jainy NWANEAMPEH, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

GUATEMALA

Beatriz M�NDEZ (Sra.), Tercer Secretario, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

HA�TI/HAITI

Fritzner GASPARD, conseiller, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

Moetsi Michelle DUCHATELLIER (Mlle), premier secr�taire, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

INDON�SIE/INDONESIA

Iwan WIRANATAATMADJA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Umar HADI, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Bantan NUGROHO, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ITALIE/ITALIA

Raffaele LANGELLA, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Giovanni PREVITI, Officer, Ministry of Treasury, Rome

KENYA

Juliet M. GICHERU (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

LETTONIE/LATVIA

Zigr�ds AUMEISTERS, Director, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, R�ga

LITUANIE/LITHUANIA

Rimvydas NAUJOKAS, Director, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius

Audrius NAVIKAS, Charg� d'affaires, Permanent Mission, Geneva

LUXEMBOURG

Christiane DALEIDEN-DISTEFANO (Mme), premier secr�taire, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

MADAGASCAR

Olgatte ABDOU (Mme), premier secr�taire, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

MALAISIE/MALAYSIA

Ahmad JAZRI Mohd Johar, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

OUGANDA/UGANDA

Joyce Claire BANYA (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

PANAMA

Javier A. BONAGAS D., Representante Permanente Adjunto, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

Maricel GARRIDO R. (Sra.), Consejero, Misi�n Permanente, Ginebra

POLOGNE/POLAND

Dariusz MA�CZYK, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

TUNISIE/TUNISIA

Ghazi JOMAA, conseiller, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

UKRAINE

Mykola MAIMESKOUL, ambassadeur, repr�sentant permanent, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

Volodymyr BEVZA, deuxi�me secr�taire, Mission permanente, Gen�ve

VIET NAM

Cam Hung TRAN (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ZIMBABWE

Cleopas ZVIRAWA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

III. BUREAU/OFFICERS

Pr�sident/Chairman: Arturo HERN�NDEZ BASAVE (Mexique/Mexico)

Vice-pr�sidents/Vice-Chairmen: Vladim�r BANSK� (Slovaquie/Slovakia)
Eric MAYORAZ (Suisse/Switzerland)

Secr�taire/Secretary: Jos� BLANCH (OMPI/WIPO)

IV. BUREAU INTERNATIONAL DE L'ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRI�T� INTELLECTUELLE (OMPI)/INTERNATIONAL BUREAU OF THE WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (WIPO)

Kamil IDRIS, directeur g�n�ral/Director General

Fran�ois CURCHOD, vice-directeur g�n�ral/Deputy Director General

Roberto CASTELO, vice-directeur g�n�ral/Deputy Director General

Shozo UEMURA, vice-directeur g�n�ral/Deputy Director General

Francis GURRY, sous-directeur g�n�ral/Assistant Director General

Thomas KEEFER, sous-directeur g�n�ral/Assistant Director General

Geoffrey YU, sous-directeur g�n�ral/Assistant Director General

Khamis SUEDI, directeur du Bureau de la planification strat�gique et du d�veloppement des politiques/Director, Office of Strategic Planning and Policy Developpement

Yoshiyuki TAKAGI, directeur du D�partement des services d'information interoffices et des affaires op�rationnelles/Director, Inter-Office Information Services and Operational Affairs Department

Joachim M�LLER, contr�leur et directeur du Bureau de supervision interne et de productivit�/Controller and Director, Office of Internal Oversight and Productivity

Philippe FAVATIER, directeur de la Division des finances/Director, Finance Division

Jaime SEVILLA, chef de la Division du programme d'�valuation de la performance, Secteur des services d'appui administratif/Head, Program Performance Evaluation Division, Administrative Support Services

Marco PAUTASSO, contr�leur adjoint, Bureau de supervision interne et de productivit�/Deputy Controller, Office of Internal Oversight and Productivity

Jos� BLANCH, chef de la Section du budget, Bureau de supervision interne et de productivit�/Head, Budget Section, Office of Internal Oversight and Productivity

Helen FRARY (Ms.), contr�leur assistant, Bureau de supervision interne et de productivit�/Assistant Controller, Office of Internal Oversight and Productivity

[Fin de l'annexe et du document/
End of annex and of document]

Haut de la page Top of Page

 

Explore WIPO