World Intellectual Property Organization

LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS/LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

I. DÉLÉGATIONS MEMBRES/MEMBER DELEGATIONS

(dans l'ordre alphabétique des noms français des États)

(in the alphabetical order of the names in French of the States)

AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA

Coenraad Johannes VISSER, Professor of Law, Department of Mercantile Law, University of South Africa, Pretoria

ALGÉRIE/ALGERIA

Azzedine Moncef KATEB, directeur général, Office national du droit d'auteur (ONDA), Alger

Anissa BOUABDALLAH (Mme), conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY

Volker SCHÖFISCH, Head of Section, Federal Ministry of Justice, Bonn

Jörg-Eckhard DÖRDELMANN, Head of Section, Supervision of Collecting Societies, German Patent Office, Munich

ANGOLA

Mário de AZEVEDO CONSTANTINO, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

Damião João António PINTO BAPTISTA, directeur, Direction nationale des spectacles et du droit d'auteur, Ministère de la culture, Luanda

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA

Hilda RETONDO (Sra.), Directora Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Ministerio de Justicia, Buenos Aires

Luis Tomás GENTIL, Asesor Letrado, Asociación Argentina de Intérpretes (AADI), Buenos Aires

Juan-Carlos LÓPEZ, Consejero, Asociación Argentina de Intérpretes (AADI), Buenos Aires

ARMÉNIE/ARMENIA

Vladimir KOSTANDYAN, Head, National Copyright Agency, Yerevan

AUSTRALIE/AUSTRALIA

Christopher Colin CRESWELL, Assistant Secretary, Intellectual Property Branch, Attorney-General's Department, Canberra

AUTRICHE/AUSTRIA

Günter AUER, Director, Federal Ministry of Justice, Vienna

AZERBAÏDJAN/AZERBAIJAN

Kiamran Soltan IMANOV, Chairman, Copyright Agency of the Azerbaijani Republic, Baku

BÉLARUS/BELARUS

Stanislau SUDARIKAU, Chairman, Committee on Copyright and Neighboring Rights, Ministry of Justice, Minsk

BELGIQUE/BELGIUM

Jérôme DEBRULLE, conseiller-adjoint, Ministère de la justice, Bruxelles

BOLIVIE/BOLIVIA

Dalcy CABRERA RIOS (Srta.), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

BRÉSIL/BRAZIL

Guido Fernando SILVA SOARES, Minister Counselor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Nelida JAZBIK JESSEN (Mrs.), Attorney General, National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI), Rio de Janeiro

Otávio Carlos Monteiro Afonso DOS SANTOS, Coordinator of Copyright, Ministry of Culture, Brasilia

Vicente MACEDO FILHO, Coordinator of Software, Services and Application of the Informatics, Ministry of Science and Technology, Brasilia

Luiz Cesar GASSER, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BRUNÉI DARUSSALAM/BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Magadalene CHONG (Mrs.), Principle Counsel, Attorney General's Chambers, Ministry of Law, Negara

Hj. Mohammad Al-Mokhtar b. HJ. ABDUL AZIZ, Legal Officer, Attorney General's Chambers, Ministry of Law, Negara

Abu Sufian HAJI ALI, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BULGARIE/BULGARIA

Rakovski LASHEV, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BURKINA FASO

André Roch PALENFO, directeur du Bureau burkinabé du droit d'auteur (BBDA), Ministère de la communication et de la culture, Ouagadougou

CAMEROUN/CAMEROON

François-Xavier NGOUBEYOU, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève

CANADA

Bruce COUCHMAN, Legal Adviser, Intellectual Property Policy, Department of Industry, Ottawa

Denis GRATTON, chef, Politiques du droit d'auteur, Ministère du patrimoine canadien, Ottawa

Madeleine BETTS (Ms.), Senior Policy Analyst, Information and Technology Trade Policy Division, Department of External Affairs and International Trade, Ottawa

CHILI/CHILE

José-Luis ILABACA, Subdirector, Dirección de Política Multilateral, Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Santiago de Chile

Alejandro ROGERS, Consejero, Misión Permanente de Chile ante la Organización Mundial del Comercio (OMC), Ginebra

Santiago SCHUSTER, Director General, Sociedad Chilena del Derecho de Autor (SCD), Santiago de Chile

CHINE/CHINA

SHEN Rengan, Deputy Commissioner, National Copyright Administration of the People's Republic of China (NCAC), Beijing

Peter Kam Fai CHEUNG, Assistant Director of Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Department, The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China

LI Wei, Director, China Software Registration Centre, Beijing

WU Haitao, Deputy Director, Copyright Division, National Copyright Administration of the People's Republic of China (NCAC), Beijing

COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA

Fernando ZAPATA LÓPEZ, Director General, Dirección Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Santa Fé de Bogotá

Carlos Roberto SAENZ VARGAS, Segundo Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

COSTA RICA

Linnetthe Patricia FLORES ARIAS (Srta.), Asesora Jurídica, Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto, San José

Joaquín ALVAREZ, Ministro Consejero, Misíon Permanente, Ginebra

CÔTE D'IVOIRE

Norbert Etranny YAO, directeur général, Bureau ivoirien du droit d'auteur (BURIDA), Ministère de la culture, Abidjan

Marc Georges SÉRY-KORÉ, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

CROATIE/CROATIA

Vlasta HORVAT (Mrs.), Counselor, State Intellectual Property Office of the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb

Igor GLIHA, Faculty of Law, External Associate of the State Intellectual Property Office of the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb

CUBA

Miguel JIMÉNEZ ADAY, Director, Centro Nacional de Derecho de Autor (CENDA), Ministerio de la Cultura, La Habana

DANEMARK/DENMARK

Johannes NØRUP-NIELSEN, Head of Copyright Division, Ministry of Culture, Copenhagen

Morten MADSEN, Head of Section, Ministry of Culture, Copenhagen

ÉGYPTE/EGYPT

Abdel Kader Hashem EL NASHAR, conseiller juridique, Ministère de la culture, Le Caire

Alaa YOUSSEF, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉMIRATS ARABES UNIS/UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Jawad Yousuf ALREDHA, Director, Press Centre, Ministry of Information and Culture, Dubai

Lardhi ABDUL SALAM AMER, Deputy Director, Intellectual Property Protection Section, Ministry of Information and Culture, Abu Dhabi

ÉQUATEUR/ECUADOR

Federico MENESES ESPINOSA, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ERYTHRÉE/ERITREA

Bereket WOLDEYOHANNES, Consul, Consulate of the State of Eritrea, Geneva

ESPAGNE/SPAIN

Victor VÁZQUEZ LÓPEZ, Consejero Técnico, Subdirección General de Propiedad Intelectual, Ministerio de Educación y Cultura, Madrid

ESTONIE/ESTONIA

Kersti PAEVEER (Mrs.), Head of the Legal Division, Ministry of Culture, Tallinn

ÉTATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Michael Scott KEPLINGER, Senior Counselor, Office of Legislative and International Affairs, United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO), Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.

Linda LOURIE (Ms.), Attorney Adviser, Office of Legislative and International Affairs, United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO), Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.

James McGLINCHEY, Chief, Office of Intellectual Property and Competition, Department of State, Washington, D.C.

Shira PERLMUTTER (Ms.), Associate Register of Copyrights for Policy and International Affairs, United States Copyright Office, Library of Congress, Washington, D.C.

Robert D. HADL, Consultant, United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO), Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.

Thaddeus BURNS, Associate Solicitor, Office of the Solicitor, United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO), Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.

FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Nikolay KHLESTOV, Senior Counselor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Elena V. KOULIKOVA (Ms.), Third Secretary, Legal Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, Moscow

Mikhaïl CHVEDOV, attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FINLANDE/FINLAND

Jukka LIEDES, Special Government Adviser, Ministry of Education and Culture, Helsinki

Jorma WALDÉN, Government Secretary, Copyright Council, Ministry of Education and Culture, Helsinki

Tiina RYHÄNEN (Mrs.), General Secretary of the Copyright Commission, Ministry of Education and Culture, Helsinki

FRANCE

Hélène de MONTLUC (Mme), chef du Bureau de la propriété intellectuelle, Ministère de la culture et de la communication, Paris

Joëlle ROGÉ (Mme), conseiller juridique, Mission permanente, Genève

GAMBIE/GAMBIA

Isatou Combeh NJAI (Mrs.), Registrar General, Registrar General's Office, Attorney General's Chambers and Ministry of Justice, Banjul

GHANA

Bernard Katernor BOSUMPRAH, Acting Copyright Administrator, Copyright Office, Accra

GRÈCE/GREECE

Dionyssia KALLINIKOU (Mrs.), Director, Organization of Intellectual Property, Cultural Relations Directorate, Ministry of Culture, Athens

Sophia HINIADOU (Mrs.), Special Adviser to the Minister of Culture, Ministry of Culture, Athens

GUATEMALA

Federico URRUELA PRADO, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

Beatriz MÉNDEZ DE LA HOZ (Srta.), Tercer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

HONDURAS

Dacio R. CASTILLO FLORES, Director General de la Propiedad Intelectual, Dirección General de la Propiedad Intelectual, Secretaría de Economía y Comercio, Tegucigalpa, D.C.

Maria Teresa DA COSTA-GÓMEZ HERRERA (Sra.), attaché, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

HONGRIE/HUNGARY

Pál TOMORI, Head of the Bureau for the Protection of Performing Artists, Budapest

Anikó TÓTH (Mrs.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

INDE/INDIA

Rudhra GANGADHARAN, Joint Secretary, Department of Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India, New Delhi

INDONÉSIE/INDONESIA

Walter SIMANDJUNTAK, Director of Copyright, Directorate General of Copyright, Patents and Trademarks, Department of Justice, Tangerang

Bebeb DJUNDJUNAN, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRLANDE/IRELAND

Patricia PHILLIPS (Ms.), Higher Executive Officer, Intellectual Property Unit, Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Dublin

ITALIE/ITALY

Vittorio RAGONESI, magistrat, Cour de cassation, attaché au Ministère de la justice, Rome

Nelusco NATALI, attaché, Mission permanente, Genève

Mario FABIANI, conseiller juridique, Société italienne des auteurs et des éditeurs (SIAE), Rome

JAMAÏQUE/JAMAICA

Dianne DALEY (Ms.), Director of Copyright, Office of the Prime Minister, Kingston

JAPON/JAPAN

Kuninori TANAKA, Assistant Director, Culture and Recreation Industries Division, Consumer Goods and Service Industries Bureau, Ministry of International Trade and Industry, Tokyo

Harumi WATANABE, Copyright Adviser, International Copyright Office, Copyright Division, Cultural Affairs Department, Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo

Helga TABUCHI (Ms.), Unit Chief, Copyright Division, Cultural Affairs Department, Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo

Akinori MORI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JORDANIE/JORDAN

Ousama Mahmoud MIKDADI, Director General, The Department of the National Library, Ministry of Culture, Amman

KAZAKSTAN

Orynbassar ISSAKHOV, Director of the Agency on Copyright of the Ministry of Economy and Trade of the Republic of Kazakstan, Almaty

KENYA

Paul OMONDI-MBAGO, Registrar-General, Department of the Registrar-General, Attorney-General's Chambers, Nairobi

Alex Kiptanui CHEPSIROR, Counsellor (Legal), Permanent Mission, Geneva

KIRGHIZISTAN/KYRGYZSTAN

Janyl ABDYLDABEK KYZY (Mrs.), Deputy Director, State Agency of Intellectual Property under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic (Kyrgyzpatent), Bishkek

LESOTHO

Nkhetheleng MAOPE (Mrs.), Deputy Principal Secretary, Ministry of Tourism, Sports and Culture, Maseru

LITUANIE/LITHUANIA

NijolP MATULEVIEIENO (Ms.), Head of Copyright Division, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius

LUXEMBOURG

Françoise GILLEN (Mme), attachée de Gouvernement, Ministère de l'économie, Luxembourg

Nathalie SPELTZ (Mlle), chargée de mission, Service de la propriété intellectuelle, Ministère de l'économie, Luxembourg

Christiane DALEIDEN (Mme), attachée de Gouvernement, Ministère de la culture, Luxembourg

MALAISIE/MALAYSIA

Mohamed Rabani SOYAN, Assistant Director of Enforcement, Enforcement Division, Ministry of Domestic Trade and Consumer Affairs, Kuala Lumpur

MALAWI

Batson Joseph DIVALA, Legal Counsel and Deputy Executive Director, Copyright Society of Malawi (COSOMA), Ministry of National Heritage, Lilongwe

MALTE/MALTA

Michael BARTOLO, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Anthony CAMENZULI, Comptroller, Industrial Property Office, Ministry of Finance and Commerce, Valletta

MAROC/MOROCCO

Abderraouf KANDIL, directeur général, Bureau marocain du droit d'auteur (BMDA), Rabat

Abdellah BEN MELLOUK, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

MEXIQUE/MEXICO

Fernando SERRANO MIGALLÓN, Director General del Derecho de Autor, Dirección General del Derecho de Autor, Secretaría de Educación Pública, México

Dolores JIMÉNEZ HERNÁNDEZ (Sra.), Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

Carlos Enrique BRACHO GONZÁLEZ, Consejo Directivo (ANDI), México

MONGOLIE/MONGOLIA

Gundegmaa JARGALSAIHAN, Director, Law and Policy Department, Intellectual Property Office of Mongolia, Ulaanbaatar

NIGÉRIA/NIGERIA

Moses Frank EKPO, Director General, Nigerian Copyright Commission, Lagos

Yemisi Kikelomo MARCUS (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

NORVÈGE/NORWAY

Bengt Olav HERMANSEN, Assistant Director General, The Norwegian Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Oslo

OUZBÉKISTAN/UZBEKISTAN

Bobokul TOSHEV, Deputy Chairman, Uzbek Republic State Copyright Agency, Tashkent

PAKISTAN

Ashraf Mohammad HAYAT, Joint Secretary, Economic Affairs Division, Islamabad

PANAMA

Elia del Carmen GUERRA-QUIJANO (Sra.), Representante Alterna, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

PAYS-BAS/NETHERLANDS

Erwin Jan ARKENBOUT, Legal Counsel, Ministry of Justice, The Hague

Elisabeth KIERSCH (Ms.), Legal Counsel, Ministry of Justice, The Hague

PÉROU/PERU

Rubén Antonio UGARTECHE VILLACORTA, Jefe, Oficina de Derechos de Autor, Instituto Nacional de Defensa de la Competencia y de la Protección de la Propiedad Intelectual (INDECOPI), Lima

PHILIPPINES

Amelou LIM (Ms.), Supervising Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Bureau of Patents, Trademarks and Technology Transfer (BPTTT), Department of Trade and Industry, Manila

PORTUGAL

José Sérgio DE CALHEIROS DA GAMA, Legal Counsel, Permanent Mission, Geneva

RÉPUBLIQUE DE CORÉE/REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Joon-Kyu KIM, Counselor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

Young Jin KWAK, Director, Copyright Division, Ministry of Culture and Sports, Seoul

Young Rok LEE, Research Officer, Copyright Deliberation and Conciliation Committee, Seoul

RÉPUBLIQUE DE MOLDOVA/REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

Mihai CIUœ, Director General, State Copyright Agency of the Republic of Moldova, Kishinev

RÉPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DÉMOCRATIQUE DE CORÉE/DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA

KIM Seung Ryeun, Expert, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pyongyang

RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE/CZECH REPUBLIC

Hana MASOPUSTOVÁ (Mrs.), Director, Audiovisual and Copyright Department, Ministry of Culture, Prague

ROUMANIE/ROMANIA

Constanta MOISESCU (Mrs.), directeur général, Office roumain pour le droit d'auteur (ORDA), Bucharest

Rodica P=RVU (Mrs.), directeur, Direction juridique et de relations internationales, Office roumain pour le droit d'auteur (ORDA), Bucharest

ROYAUME-UNI/UNITED KINGDOM

Jonathan STARTUP, Director, Copyright Directorate, The Patent Office, Department of Trade and Industry, London

Roger KNIGHTS, Senior Examiner, Copyright Directorate, The Patent Office, Department of Trade and Industry, London

SÉNÉGAL/SENEGAL

Ndèye Abibatou YOUM DIABE SIBY (Mme), directeur général, Bureau sénégalais du droit d'auteur (BSDA), Dakar

SINGAPOUR/SINGAPORE

Sivakant TIWARI, Senior State Counsel, Head, International Affairs Division, Attorney-General's Chambers, Singapore

Winston CHEW, State Counsel, Civil Division, Attorney-General's Chambers, Singapore

SLOVAQUIE/SLOVAKIA

Juraj SÝKORA, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SOUDAN/SUDAN

Khali Ahmed ABDALLA, Registrar General of Copyright, Ministry of Culture and Information, Literary and Artistic Works Council, Khartoum

SRI LANKA

Lalith Deepthi Kumara GAMAGE, Director, Computing Services Center, University of Moratuwa, Moratuwa

Ranjana Nalin ABEYSEKERA, Minister, Economic and Commercial Affairs, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SUÈDE/SWEDEN

Henry OLSSON, Special Government Adviser, Ministry of Justice, Stockholm

SUISSE/SWITZERLAND

Carlo GOVONI, chef du Service juridique du droit d'auteur et des droits voisins, Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne

TADJIKISTAN/TAJIKISTAN

Nemon MUKUMOV, Chief of the Agency of Copyright and Neighboring Rights, Ministry of Culture and Information, Dushanbe

THAÏLANDE/THAILAND

Uraiwan NGOWROONGRUENG (Ms.), Senior Legal Officer, Technical and Planning Division, Department of Intellectual Property, Ministry of Commerce, Bangkok

Quanchai SASIVANIJ (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

TOGO

Komi Amétépé AYI, directeur général, Bureau togolais du droit d'auteur (BUTODRA), Ministère de la communication et de la culture, Lomé

TRINITÉ-ET-TOBAGO/TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Lester Efebo WILKINSON, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Legal Affairs, Port of Spain

TUNISIE/TUNISIA

Mohamed Khiareddine ABDEL-ALI, directeur général, Organisme tunisien de protection des droits d'auteurs, Tunis

URUGUAY

Carlos TEYSERA ROUCO, Presidente, Consejo de Derecho de Autor, Ministerio de Educación y Cultura, Montevideo

Gustavo VIGNOLI, Secretario General, Consejo de Derechos de Autor, Ministerio de Educación y Cultura, Montevideo

Carlos SGARBI, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

VENEZUELA

Magdaly SÁNCHEZ ARANGUREN (Srta.), Directora General Sectorial del Derecho de Autor, Dirección Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Ministerio de Justicia, Caracas

Carla Alexandra SARMIENTO (Srta.), Abogado Adjunto, Dirección Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Ministerio de Justicia, Caracas

Vanessa SARMIENTO (Srta.), Director, Dirección Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Ministerio de Justicia, Caracas

Adela BARRETO (Srta.), Consejera, Dirección Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Ministerio de Justicia, Caracas

VIET NAM

Chien DO KHAC, vice-directeur général, Office vietnamien du droit d'auteur (COV), Ministère de la culture et de l'information, Hanoi

Bich Dzung VU THI (Mme), troisième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

COMMISSION EUROPÉENNE (CE)/EUROPEAN COMMISSION (EC)

Jörg REINBOTHE, Head of Unit, Directorate General XV Internal Market and Financial Services, Brussels

Jonathon Inigo STOODLEY, Counselor, Permanent Delegation, Geneva

Egidio GUERRERI, Administrator, Directorate General XV Internal Market and Financial Services, Brussels

Keith MELLOR, Principal Administrator, General Secretariat, Council of the European Union, Brussels

Günter WILMS, Administrator, Directorate General XIII Telecommunications and Information Market, Luxembourg

Paul-Victor PRESTEL, Expert, Permanent Mission, Geneva

II. ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES/

INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL (OIT)/INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO)

Linda WIRTH-DOMINICÉ (Ms.), Specialist, Media, Culture and Graphical Industries, Geneva

UNION INTERNATIONALE DES TÉLÉCOMMUNICATIONS (UIT)/INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION UNION (ITU)

Arnaud GUILLOT, Legal Officer, Geneva

AGENCE DE COOPÉRATION CULTURELLE ET TECHNIQUE (ACCT)/AGENCY FOR CULTURAL AND TECHNICAL COOPERATION (AGECOP)

Xavier MICHEL, directeur du Bureau de liaison, Genève

Yolande PASEA (Mme), responsable de Projets de coopération, Bureau de liaison, Genève

ORGANISATION DE L'UNITÉ AFRICAINE (OUA)/ORGANIZATION OF AFRICAN

UNITY (OAU)

Venant WEGE-NZOMWITA, Deputy Permanent Observer, Geneva

ORGANISATION MONDIALE DU COMMERCE (OMC)/WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION (WTO)

Hannu WAGER, Counselor, Geneva

III. ORGANISATIONS NON GOUVERNEMENTALES/

NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

Agence pour la protection des programmes (APP)

Stéphane GUERRY (conseiller, INTERDEPOSIT), Genève

American Bar Association (ABA)

Ralph OMAN (Chairman, International Copyright Committee, Intellectual Property Law
Section), Washington, D.C.

Association américaine de marketing cinématographique (AFMA)/American Film Marketing Association (AFMA)

Lawrence SAFIR (Vice-Chairman), Harrow

Lorin BRENNAN (Legal Counsel), Los Angeles

Association de gestion internationale collective des oeuvres audiovisuelles (AGICOA)/Association for the International Collective Management of Audiovisual Works (AGICOA)

Florence BERG (Mlle) (juriste), Genève

Association des organisations européennes d'artistes interprètes (AEPO)/Association of European Performers' Organisations (AEPO)

Xavier BLANC (secrétaire général), Bruxelles

Raimo VIKSTRÖM (President), Helsinki

Association des télévisions commerciales européennes (ACT)/Association of Commercial

Television in Europe (ACT)

Tom RIVERS (Legal Adviser), London

Association internationale de radiodiffusion (AIR)/International Association of

Broadcasting (IAB)

Andrés LERENA (Presidente, Comité Permanente de Derechos de Autor), Montevideo

Martín MASSINI EZCURRA (Director Ejecutivo, Asociación de Teleradiodifusoras Argentinas (ATA)), Buenos Aires

Association internationale du barreau (IBA)/International Bar Association (IBA)

Yves SIEGRIST (membre), Genève

Comité "Actores, Intérpretes" (CSAI)

Juan Luis SANZ POLANCO (Presidente (AISGE)), Madrid

Julian GRIMAU MUÑOZ (Director General (AISGE)), Madrid

Abel MARTÍN VILLAREJO (Asesor Jurídico, Abogado), Madrid

Confédération internationale des sociétés d'auteurs et compositeurs (CISAC)/International Confederation of Societies of Authors and Composers (CISAC)

Antonio DELGADO PORRAS (Presidente, Comisión Jurídica y de Legislación), Madrid

Ralph OMAN (Advisor Law Section), Washington, D.C.

Conseil francophone de la chanson (CFC)

Serge PROVENÇAL (directeur général), Montréal

Conseil international des unions scientifiques (CIUS)/International Council of Scientific Unions (ICSU)

Jérôme H. REICHMAN (Professor of Law, School of Law, Vanderbilt University), Nashville

Copyright Research and Information Center (CRIC)

Shinji MATSUMOTO (Executive Director (GEIDANKYO), Member of the International Cooperation Committee, Japan Council of Performers' Organization), Tokyo

Kotau FURUKAWA (Secretary General, Japan Actors Union), Tokyo

Kaori NAKAYAMA (Ms.) (Interpreter (GEIDANKYO), Japan Council of Performers' Organization), Tokyo

Yukifusa OYAMA (Member, International Cooperation Committee), Tokyo

European Project-Digital Video Broadcasting (DVB)

Carter ELTZROTH (Chairman, Intellectual Property Rights Module), Geneva

Fédération américaine des artistes de télévision et de radio (AFTRA)/American Federation of Television and Radio Artists (AFTRA)

Shelby SCOTT (Ms.) (President), New York

Bruce A. YORK (National Executive Director), New York

Fédération ibéro-latino-américaine des artistes interprètes ou exécutants (FILAIE)/Ibero-Latin-American Federation of Performers (FILAIE)

Luis COBOS PAVON (Presidente), Madrid

Miguel PÉREZ SOLÍS (Asesor Jurídico), Madrid

Fédération internationale de l'industrie phonographique (IFPI)/International Federation of

the Phonographic Industry (IFPI)

Lewis FLACKS (Director, Legal Affairs), London

Olivia REGNIER (Ms.) (Legal Adviser, European Office), Brussels

Fédération internationale des acteurs (FIA)/International Federation of Actors (FIA)

Katherine SAND (Ms.) (General Secretary), London

Sallie WEAVER (Ms.) (Executive Administrator, Screen Actors Guild), New York

Tomas BOLME (President), London

Bjørn HØBERG-PETERSEN (Legal Adviser, Danish Actors' Association), Copenhagen

Xavier TIMMEL (Syndicat français des artistes-interprètes (SFA)), Paris

Liv BJØRGUM (Mrs.) (Vice-President (FIA); President, Norsk Balletsforbund), Oslo

Fédération internationale des associations de distributeurs de films (FIAD)/International Federation of Associations of Film Distributors (FIAD)

Gilbert GRÉGOIRE (président), Paris

Fédération internationale des associations de producteurs de films (FIAPF)/International Federation of Film Producers Associations (FIAPF)

André CHAUBEAU (directeur général), Paris

Valérie LEPINE-KARNIK (Mme) (adjointe au directeur général), Paris

Alexandra SILVESTRO (Ms.) (Director, Legal Affairs, Time Warner Europe), Brussels

David SWEENEY (General Counsel), Brussels

Fédération internationale des musiciens (FIM)/International Federation of Musicians (FIM)

John MORTON (President), Longfield

Shinji MATSUMOTO (Vice-President; Executive Director (GEIDANKYO)), Tokyo

Jean VINCENT (secrétaire général), Paris

Gerardo JUARA (Member, SADEM), Buenos Aires

Martin JAIME (Member, SADEM), Buenos Aires

Fédération internationale des organismes gérant les droits de reproduction (IFRRO)/International Federation of Reproduction Rights Organizations (IFRRO)

Tarja KOSKINEN-OLSSON (Mrs.) (Chairman), Helsinki

Fédération mondiale des écoles de musique (FMEM)/World Federation of Music

Schools (WFMS)

Bernard GILLER (président), Genève

Nicole GUY (Mme) (secrétaire général), Genève

Groupement européen représentant les organismes de gestion collective des droits des artistes interprètes ou exécutants (ARTIS GEIE)

Luis COBOS (President), Madrid

François PARROT (secrétaire général), Paris

Isabelle PROST (Mme) (représentante permanente), Bruxelles

Pierre NOGUIER (directeur juridique), Paris

Information Industry Association (IIA)

Daniel DUNCAN (Vice President, Government relations), Washington, D.C.

Information Technology Association of America (ITAA)

Marc PEARL (General Counsel, Vice-President), Arlington

Institut interaméricain de droit d'auteur (IIDA)/Interamerican Copyright Institute (IIDA)

Ricardo ANTEQUERA PARILLI (Secretario General), Caracas

Institut Max-Planck de droit étranger et international en matière de brevets, de droit d'auteur et de la concurrence (MPI)/Max-Planck-Institute for Foreign and International Patent, Copyright and Competition Law (MPI)

Gisbert HOHAGEN (Member), Munich

International Affiliation of Writers Guilds (IAWG)

Owen John MORGAN (Solicitor, Department of Commercial Law, University of Auckland), Auckland

International Alliance of Orchestra Associations (IAOA)

Anne-Marie BALET (Mme) (Union des théâtres suisses (UTS); secrétaire générale de l'Union des théâtres romands), Lausanne

International Intellectual Property Alliance (IIPA)

Fritz ATTAWAY (Member), Washington, D.C.

Performing Arts Employers Associations League Europe (PEARLE)

Anne-Marie BALET (Mme) (membre), Lausanne

Union de radiodiffusion Asie-Pacifique (ABU)/Asia-Pacific Broadcasting Union (ABU)

Mitsuo MORIYA (Tokyo Broadcasting System), Tokyo

Hisashi HUYGA (Tokyo Broadcasting System), Tokyo

Tatsuro ITO (Copyright Management Office, Fuji Television Network Inc.), Tokyo

Satoko IMAGAWA (Mrs.) (Copyright Management Office, Fuji Television Network Inc.), Tokyo

Hideo TAKAHASHI (Associate Director, Contract and Copyright Department, TV Asahi),
Tokyo

Yasuyuki MATSUMURA (Copyright and Contract Control Division, NAB Japan)

Honoo TAJIMA (Deputy Director, Program Code and Copyright Division, National Association of Commercial Broadcasters in Japan), Tokyo

Union des confédérations de l'industrie et des employeurs d'Europe (UNICE)/Union of Industrial and Employers' Confederations of Europe (UNICE)

Bente WALDSTRÖM (Mrs.) (Corporate Counsel), Billund

Union des radiodiffusions des Caraïbes (CBU)/Caribbean Broadcasting Union (CBU)

Victor Anthony FERNANDES (President), St. Michael

Patrick COZIER (Secretary General), St. Michael

Pat CHELTENHAM (Legal Advisor), Bridgetown

Union des radiodiffusions et télévisions nationales d'Afrique (URTNA)/Union of National Radio and Television Organizations of Africa (URTNA)

Madjiguène DIOUF-MBENGUE (Mme) (conseiller juridique), Dakar

Union européenne de radio-télévision (UER)/European Broadcasting Union (EBU)

Moira BURNETT (Ms.) (Legal Adviser, Department of Legal Affairs), Geneva

Union internationale des éditeurs (UIE)/International Publishers Association (IPA)

Joseph Alexis KOUTCHOUMOW (secrétaire général), Genève

IV. BUREAU INTERNATIONAL DE

L'ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE (OMPI)/

INTERNATIONAL BUREAU OF

THE WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (WIPO)

Arpad BOGSCH, directeur général/Director General

Mihály FICSOR, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General

Kurt KEMPER, directeur-conseiller/Director-Advisor

Jørgen BLOMQVIST, chef, Section du droit d'auteur (législations nationales)/Head, Copyright (National Legislation) Section

Patrick MASOUYÉ, chef, Section du droit d'auteur (projets spéciaux et planification)/Head, Copyright (Special Projects and Planning) Section

Boris KOKIN, juriste principal, Section du droit d'auteur (législations nationales)/Senior Legal Officer, Copyright (National Legislation) Section

Christine HUBLIN (Mlle), juriste, Section du droit d'auteur (législations nationales)/Legal Officer, Copyright (National Legislation) Section

[Fin de l'annexe et du document/
End of Annex and of document]

 

Explore WIPO