World Intellectual Property Organization

Liste des Participants / List of Participants

AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA

Naredi Desmond MARUMO, Registrar, Department of Trade and Industry, Companies and Intellectual Property Registration Office (CIPRO), Pretoria

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY

Nina RESINEK (Mrs), Desk Officer, Federal Foreign Office, Berlin

Ludger BENDA, Industrie- und Handelskammer, Solingen Cutlery, Wuppertal-Solingen-Remscheid

Volker SCHOENE, Loschelder Rechtsanwälte, Cologne

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA

Marta Gabrieloni (Ms.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

AUSTRALIE/AUSTRALIA

David SPENCER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the World Trade Organization (WTO), Geneva

Tony BATTAGLENE, Director, International and Regulatory Affairs, Winemakers Federation of Australia, Manuka

BÉLARUS/BELARUS

Svetlana KARPUSHINA (Miss), Second Secretary, Multilateral Treaties Division of the General Legal Department, Minsk

BELGIQUE/BELGIUM

Alexander ANTON, Attorney at Law, Milchindustrie Verband e.V, Brussels

BRÉSIL/BRAZIL

Breno Bello de Almeida NEVES, Director of Technological Contracts and other Registrations, National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI), Rio de Janeiro

BULGARIE/BULGARIA

Dobrinka DOBREVA (Mrs.), Head, Trademarks and Geographical Indications Department, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia

Shtiryana VALCHANOVA-KRASTEVA (Mrs.), State Examiner, Jurist, "Disputes" Department, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia

CAMEROUN/CAMEROON

Jacqueline Nicole MONO NDJANA (Mme), sous-directeur, Sous-direction de la propriété industrielle, Yaoundé

CANADA

Susan BINCOLETTO (Mrs.), Director General, Industry Canada, Ottawa

Grace KIM (Mrs.), Trade Policy Analyst, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Ottawa

Cameron MACKAY, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CHINE/CHINA

ZHU Yanhui, Director of Examination, Division V, Trademark Office, Beijing

GUO Shaowei, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Rome

WU Qian, Deputy Secretary-General, An Xi Tea Association, An Xi

WANG Wenli, General Manager of the An Xi Barma Tea Company Ltd., An Xi

CHEN Shuichao, Dean of the Administrative Committee of the Tea Industry of An Xi County, An Xi

COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA

Luis Fernando SAMPER GARTNAR, Gerente de Marcas Globales, Federación Nacional de Cafeteros de Colombia, Bogotá

CROATIE/CROATIA

Ana RAĆKI MARINCOVIĆ (Mrs.), Assistant Director General, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb

ESPAGNE/SPAIN

Angela BARUSI (Mrs.), Director, Forma Libera, Barcelona

Luis BERENGUER, Lawyer, LB&A Abogados, Alicante

ÉTATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Lynne BERESFORD (Mrs.), Acting Commissioner for Trademarks, United States Patent and Trade Mark Office (USPTO), Alexandria

Kirk RESSLER, Consul, Consulate General of the United States of America, Milan

Geoffrey W. WIGGIN, Minister Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs), Embassy of the United States of America, Rome

Angelica GUERRIERI (Mrs.), Economic Specialist, Consulate General of the United States of America, Milan

EX-RÉPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE/THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA

Elizabeta SIMONOVSKA (Mrs.), Head, Trademark Section, State Office of Industrial Property of the Republic of Macedonia, Skopje

Biljana LEKIČ (Mrs.), Deputy Head, Trademark Department, State Office of Industrial Property of the Republic of Macedonia, Skopje

Irean KAMENJARSKA (Ms.), Advisor, Ministry of Agriculture, Seed Directory, Skopje

FRANCE

Fabrice WENGER, conseiller juridique, Institut national des appellations d'origine (INAO), Paris

François BROBIE, directeur général, SYGIL, Paris

Jean-Marc GIRARDEAU, secrétaire général, Camus "La Grande Marque", Cognac

Martine REEHLING (Mme), directeur général, International Heritage Partner, Paris

Charles GOEMAERE, Comité interprofessionnel du vin de Champagne, Épernay

GÉORGIE/GEORGIA

David GABUNIA, Director General, National Intellectual Property Center (SAKPATENTI), Tbilisi

Tamaz SHILAKADZE, Chairman, Association of Inventors and Rationalizations of Georgia (AIRG), and Patent Attorney, Tbilisi

GRÈCE/GREECE

Vasileios KONTOLAIMOS, avocat d'État, Ministère de l'agriculture, Athènes

GUINÉE/GUINEA

Mamadou Billo BAH, chef du Bureau des signes distinctifs, Ministère du commerce, de l'industrie et des PME, Conakry

HONGRIE/HUNGARY

Csaba BATICZ, Legal Officer, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest

INDE/INDIA

Radhey Shyam JULANIYA, Director, Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi

ITALIE/ITALY

Filippo ARFINI, Professore, Università degli Studi di Parma, Facoltà di Economia, Parma

Cesare AZZALI, Direttore, Unione Parmense degli Industriali, Parma

Caterina BALDI (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Studio Legale Avv. Laura Turini, Ponsacco (PI)

Luca BARBERO, Dottore, Studio Barbero, Turin

Angela BARUSI (Sig.a), Parma

Elena BENEDETTI (Sig.a), Parma

Stefania BERTA (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Studio Torta Srl, Bologna

Gianni BERTOZZI, Informacibo.it, Parma

Leo BERTOZZI, Direttore, Consorzio Parmigiano Reggiano, Parma

Simona BERTOZZI (Sig.a), Professoressa, Università degli Studi di Parma, Facoltà di Economia, Parma

Cecilia BIANCHETTI (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Interprete, Parma

Sabina BIANCHINI (Sig.a), Parma

David BILTCHIK, Consorzio del Prosciutto di Parma, Consultant, Parma

BISEGNA, Parma

R. BOELEMA, Parma

Luigi BOJCHI, Giormanson, Parma

Andrea BONATI, Parmigiano Reggiano, Parma

Filippo BONGIOVANNI, Dottore, Università degli Studi di Parma, Facolta di Giurisprudenza, Casalmaggiore (CR)

Carlo BONIZZI, Regione Emilia Romagna, Bologna

Franco BONI, Presidente, Ente Autonomo Fiere di Parma, Parma

Gaia BORGHI, Redattore, Ed. Pubblicità Italia Srl, Modena

Enrico BUSSI, Direttore, Teto, Parma

Ada BRANDOLANI (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Università degli Studi Parthenope, Naples

Vilma BUCAITE (Sig.a), Collegio Europeo di Parma, Parma

Simone CALZI (Sig.a), Dottore, Consorzio del Prosciutto di Parma, Parma

Valentina CARANGELO, Jacobacci, Parma

Emanuela CARULLO (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Studio Carullo, Trade Mark Agency, Gallarate

Michela CARULLO (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Studio Carullo, Trade Mark Agency, Gallarate

Federico CASIRAGHI, Avvocato, Villa & Partners, Parma

Lucia CECCATO (Sig.a), Unioncamere Veneto, Venice

Lino CECI, Direttore, Consorzio Tech. Emilia, Parma

Maurizio CECI, CNSA, Medesamo

Sabrina CERNICCHIARO (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Università degli Studi di Parma, Dipartimento Economia, Parma

Vittorio CINO, Vice Direttore, Federvini, Rome

Fabio CINETTI, Parma

Cristiana CLERICI (Sig.a), Consorzio Parmigiano-Regiano, Parma

Julia COLORINA (Sig.a), Parma

Julia COLOMINA, Collegio Europeo di Parma, Parma

COLONELLO, Parma

Marco CONTI, Ingegnere, Bugnion SpA, Parma

Enrico CONTINI, Azienda Agricola, Parma

Elena CORDAMI, Interlinguae Srl, Parma

Lauro CORONATI, Presidente, Consorzio Tutela del Lambrusco di Modena, Modena

Giacomini CORRADO, Università di Parma, Parma

Alberto CORTINI, Dottore, Università degli Studi di Parma, Facoltà di Giurisprudenza, Casalmaggiore (CR)

COSTIANI, Corte dei Conti, Parma

Luigi CREDI, Pubblicità Italia, Edizioni, Modena

Laura CRESCI (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Area Srl, Parma

Antonella CURTÒ (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Interprete, Parma

Rina DAIF (Sig.a), Presidente, Collegio Italiano dei Consulenti in Proprietà Industriale (FICPI), Milan

Nuno DAIF, Collegio Europeo di Parma, Parma

Fabrizio DALLAGLIO, Ingegnere, Ing. Dallaglio SRL, Parma

Gianfranco DRAGOTTI, Parma

Mario DE GRANDIS, Dottore, IPI, Rome

Daniela DELAZER (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Milan

Giuliano DE RUBERTIS, Avvocato, Studio Legale, Milan

Vincenzo DIECI, Amministradore, Prosciuttificio Ghirardi Onesto Spa, Langhirano

Birgit ENGELBERT (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Studio Barbero, London

Paolo FALCERI, Affari Gemerali, Conazo, Reggio Emilia

Carletto FERRARI, Assoziazione Produtori, Fecino

Libero FERRARI, Parma

Pierfrancesco FERRARI, Dottore, Studio Commercialista, Parma

Carletto FERRARI, Presidente, SS. Proputtri S. Felimo, Parma

Alberto FIORETTI, Consultente, Fonti I Ramiola, Parma

Alessandro FOPPIANO, Parma

Sigra FORMICA (Sig.a), Gazetta di Parma, Parma

Natalie GAITI (Sig.a), Parma

Roberto GANDIN, Avvocato, Studio Legale Tributario, Turin

GARAU, Parma

Rosanna GASBARRO (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Interprete, Parma

Roberto GERMANI, Parma

Luca GHEDINA, Avvocato, Studio Jacobacci & Associati, Turin

Fabio GHETTI, Collaboratore, IFAO/RE, Bologna

Mario GIROLAMI, Parma

Antonella GUARESCHI (Sig.a), Avvocato, Ing. Dallaglio SRL, Parma

Umberto GUIDONI, Secretario Generale, Ania, Borgognona

Julia HOLDEN (Sig.a), Trevisan & Cuonzo Avvocati, Milan

Gianfranco LACCONE, Collegio Presidenza SECIN, Rome

Marco LISSANDRINI, Bugnion SpA, Parma

Nicola LUCCHETTI, Presidente, Camera di Commercio, COSENZA, Calabria

Silvia MAGELLI (Sig.a), Avvocato, Studio Legale Avv. Magelli Silvia, Parma

Maria Cecilia MANCINI (Sig.a), Ricercatrice, Università Parma, Sez. Econ. Agroalimentaire, Facoltà Economia, Parma

Loredana MANZI (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Metroconsult Srl, Turin

Roberto MASSINI, Università degli studi di Parma, Dipartimento di Ingegneria Industriale, Area Tecnologie Alimentari, Parma

Alberto MENGHINI, Parma

Pierluigi MILONE, Parma

Fabio MORASSUTTI, Dottore, Interprete, Parma

Gian Pietro MOLINARI, Professore, Università Cattolica Sacro Cuore, Facoltà di Agraria, Piacenza

Roberto MONTANARI, Dottore, Università degli Studi di Parma, Parma

Ilaria MORA (Sig.a), Agrinascente SpA, Parma

Valentina MORETTI, Medico Veterinario, Tete, Parma

Costanza NEGRI (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Collegio Europeo di Parma, Parma

Pietro NICOLAI, Confederazione Italiana Agricolturi, Rome

A. OENEMA, Parma

Boris OSGNACH, Parma

Rocco PALMA, Avvocato, Università degli Studi di Lecce, Lecce

Dora PAPAGNO (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Studio Jacobacci & Partners SpA, Milan

Dottor PAPARO, Parma

Luca PARLORA, Deputato, Camera Deputati, Parma

Paolo PERANI, Avvocato, Studio Perani, Mezzanotte & Partners, Milan

Giorgio PRAIL, Az. Ag. Prati Giorgio, Langairano

Cristina POZZI (Sig.na), Avvocato, Trevisan & Cuonzo Avvocati, Parma

Annakisa RADVANO (Sig.a), Tecniche Nuovo, Parma

Attilio RONCACCI, Dirigente, Ufficio Italiano Brevetti e Marchi (UIBM), Rome

Carlo ROSSI, Avvocato, INFOGIUR, Studio Legale, Parma

E. ROSSI, Parma

Klara RUDBROVA, Collegio Europeo di Parma, Parma

Pier Maria SACCANI, Avvocato, Studio Legale Tributario, Milan

Luca SANDEI, Agrinascente SpA, Parma

Franco SAVI, Agrinascente SpA, Parma

Emilio SENESI, Direttore Incaricato, CRA-IVTPA, Milan

Michele TAMBINI (Sig.a), Dottore, Provincia di Parma, Parma

Stefano TEDESCHI, Dottore, Presidente, Consorzio del Prosciutto di Parma, Parma

Adriano Jose TIMOSSI, Dottore, Collegio Europeo di Parma, Parma

Lorenzo TOSI, Ispettorato Centrale Repressione Frodi, Bologna

Carmelo TROCCOLI, Dottore, Coldiretti, Rappresentanza Italiana, Brussels

Angela TUCCI (Sig.a), Dottoressa, Camera di Commercio di Campobasso, Campobasso

Claudio TUGNOLI, Dottore, Interprete, Parma

Riccardo VECCHIO, Dottore, Agenzia Agroalimentare Campana, Naples

Lucia VEDRITELLI (Sig.a), Direttore, Comfeserconti, Parma

Ej. VEEN (Sig.a), Parma

Luigi Giuseppe VILLANI, Vice Presidente, Assemblea Legislativa Regione Emilia Romagna, Bologna

Mario ZANNONI, Dottore, Consorzio del Parmigiano Reggiano, Reggio Emilia

JAMAÏQUE/JAMAICA

Loreen WALKER (Miss), Executive Director, Jamaican Intellectual Property Office (JIPO), Kingston

JORDANIE/JORDAN

Hana's AL BITAR (Mrs.), Trademark Examiner, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Amman

KENYA

James OTIENO-ODEK, Managing Director, Kenya Industrial Property Institute, Nairobi

LETTONIE/LATVIA

Jānis ANCĪTIS, Counsellor, Office of the Director of the Patent Office, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Riga

LITUANIE/LITHUANIA

Viktorija ŠARAFANO VIČIENE (Mrs.), Trademark Examiner, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius

Laima ZULPIENÉ (Miss), Trademark Examiner, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius

MAROC/MOROCCO

Aziz BOUAZZAOUI, directeur de l'Office marocain de la propriété industrielle et commerciale (OMPIC), Casablanca

MEXIQUE/MEXICO

Alberto MONJARÁS OSORIO, Subdirector Divisional de Servicios Legales, Registrales e Indicaciones Geográficas, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial, México

Fernanda GAMBOA CERDÁN (Sra.), Consejo Regulador de la Talavera, Talavera Ceramics, México

Fernando CANO TREVIÑO, Representante para la Unión Europea, Consejo Regulador del Tequila (CRT), Ginebra

PARAGUAY

Rigoberto GAUTO VIELMAN, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

RÉPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE/SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC

Muafak MEZEL, Head, Trademark Section, Commercial and Industrial Property Directorate, Damascus

RÉPUBLIQUE DE MOLDOVA/REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

Victoria BLIUC (Mrs.), Director, Trademarks and Industrial Designs Department, State Agency on Intellectual Property (AEPI), Kishinev

RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE/CZECH REPUBLIC

Radka SOUDKOVÁ (Miss), Lawyer, International Department, Industrial Property Office of the Czech Republic, Prague

Michala KRYSLOVÁ, Examiner, Trademark Department, International Trademarks, Appellations of Origin and Geographical Indications, Industrial Property Office, Prague

ROUMANIE/ROMANIA

Constanta MORARU (Mme), chef du Service des affaires juridiques, Coopération internationale, Office d'État pour les inventions et les marques, Bucarest

SERBIE ET MONTÉNÉGRO/SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO

Slobodan MARKOVIĆ, Director General, Intellectual Property Office, Federal Ministry for Economy and Internal Trade, Belgrade

Branka TOTIĆ (Mrs.), Assistant Director, Intellectual Property Office, Federal Ministry for Economy and Internal Trade, Belgrade

SUISSE/SWITZERLAND

Felix ADDOR, vice-directeur général de l'Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne

Alexandra GRAZIOLI (Mme), conseillère juridique, Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne

Erik THÉVENOD-MOTTET, Service romand de vulgarisation agricole (SRVA), Lausanne

Tobias EISENRING, responsable de la Section marques, Organisme intercantonal de certification (OIC), Lausanne

Josefina SAID, Genève

THAÏLANDE/THAILAND

Sirirat SUPARAK (Miss), Commercial Registration Analyst, Department of Intellectual Property, Nonthaburi

TURQUIE/TURKEY

Cahit AYVAZ, Trademark Examiner, Turkish Patent Institute, Ankara

Hakan KIZILTEPE, Trademark Examiner, Turkish Patent Institute, Ankara

Gonca ILICALI, Trademark Examiner, Turkish Patent Institute, Ankara

II. Organisation Internationales gouvernementales / International Intergovermental Organizations

COMMISSION EUROPÉENNE/EUROPEAN COMMISSION

Antonio BERENGUER REGUANT, Administrator, Directorate General Trade, Brussels

Carmen CASADO SALINAS (Mrs.), Administrator, Directorate General Agriculture, Brussels

Susana PÉREZ FERRERAS (Mrs.), Administrator, Directorate General Market, Intellectual Property Unit, Brussels

OFFICE DE L'HARMONISATION DANS LE MARCHÉ INTÉRIEUR (MARQUES, DESSINS ET MODÈLES) (OHMI)/OFFICE FOR HARMONIZATION IN THE INTERNAL MARKET (TRADE MARKS AND DESIGNS) (OHIM)

Alexander von MÜHLENDAHL, Vice-President, Alicante

ORGANISATION AFRICAINE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE/AFRICAN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION

Charles MOLINER, chef, Service de l'appui aux secteurs public et privé, Yaoundé

ORGANISATION internationalE de la vigne et du vin (OIV)/International Wine and Vine organization (OIV)

Federico CASTELLUCCI, Director General, Paris

ORGANISATION MONDIALE DU COMMERCE (OMC)/WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION (WTO)

Thu-Lang TRAN WASESCHA (Mrs.), Counsellor, Intellectual Property Division, Geneva

 

III. Organisation internationales non-gouvernementales / International Non-Governmental Organizations

Association communautaire du droit des marques (ECTA)/European Communities Trade Mark Association (ECTA)

Alessandro SCIARRA (Societá Italiana Brevetti S.p.A., Rome)

Paolo VERONESI (Societá Italiana Brevetti S.p.A., Rome)

Association internationale pour les marques (INTA)/International Trademark Association (INTA)

Burkhart GOEBEL (Chair, Geographical Indications Committee, Lovells, Madrid)

Fédération internationale des conseils en propriété industrielle (FICPI)/International Federation of Industrial Property Attorneys (FICPI)

Gianfranco DRAGOTTI (President, Collegio Italiano dei Consulenti in Proprietà industriale, Dragotti & Associati, Milan)

International Centre for Trade and Sustainable Development (ICTSD)

Miguel RODRÍGUEZ MENDOZA (Geneva)

Organization for an International Geographical Indications Network (OriGIn)

David THUAL (General Secretary, Brussels)

IV. Conférenciers / Speakers

  • Felix ADDOR, vice-directeur général de l'Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne
  • Alexander ANTON, Milchindustrie Verband e.V, Brussels
  • Tony BATTAGLENE, Director, International and Regulatory Affairs, Winemakers Federation of Australia, Manuka
  • Ludger BENDA, Industrie- und Handelskammer, Solingen Cutlery, Wuppertal-Solingen-Remscheid
  • Antonio BERENGUER REGUANT, Directorate General Trade, European Commission, Brussels
  • Lynne BERESFORD (Mrs.), Acting Commissioner for Trademarks, United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO), Alexandria
  • Giampolo BETTAMIO, Senator, Undersecretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Italy, Rome
  • Vincenzo BERNAZZOLI, President, Province of Parma, Parma
  • Andrea BONATI, President, Producer Union of Parmigiano and Prosciutto di Parma, Parma
  • Paolo BRUNI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission of Italy, Geneva
  • Federico CASTELLUCCI, Director General, International Wine and Vine Organization, Paris
  • Roberto COTA, Undersecretary, Ministry for Productive Activities of Italy, Rome
  • David GABUNIA, Director General, National Intellectual Property Center (Sakpatenti),Tbilisi
  • Riccardo GALLO, President, Institute for Industrial Promotion (IPI), Rome
  • Fernanda GAMBOA CERDÁN (Sra.), Consejo Regulador de la Talavera, Talavera Ceramics, Mexico
  • Rigoberto GAUTO VIELMAN, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission of Paraguay, Geneva
  • Matthijs GEUZE, Senior Counsellor, Office of the Assistant Director General, Sector of Trademarks, Industrial Designs and Geographical Indications, WIPO, Geneva
  • Burkhart GOEBEL, Chair, Geographical Indications Committee, International Trademark Association (INTA), Lovells, Madrid
  • Charles GOEMAERE, Comité interprofessionnel du vin de Champagne, Épernay
  • Massimo GOTI, Director General, Production Development and Competitiveness, Ministry of Productive Activities of Italy, Rome
  • Marcus HÖPPERGER, Acting Director, Trademarks, Industrial Designs and Geographical Indications Law Division, WIPO, Geneva
  • Radhey Shyam JULANIYA, Director, Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
  • Maria Severina LIBERATI (Mrs.), Head of Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Policies, Rome
  • James OTIENO-ODEK, Managing Director, Kenya Industrial Property Institute (KIPI), Nairobi
  • Philippe PETIT, vice-directeur général, Organisation Mondiale de la Propriété Intellectuelle (OMPI), Genève
  • Geoffrey PODGER, Director General, European Food Safety Authority, Parma
  • Vittorio RAGONESI, Senior Consultant, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Italy, Rome
  • Miguel RODRÍGUEZ MENDOZA, International Centre for Trade and Sustainable Development (ICTSD), Geneva
  • Marco ROSI, President, Parma Manufacturers Association, Parma
  • Luigi ROSSI DI MONTELERA, President, Italian Food and Drink Industry Federation, Rome
  • Ernesto RUBIO, Assistant Director General, WIPO, Geneva
  • Luis SAMPER, Gerente de Marcas Globales, Federación Nacional de Cafeteros de Colombia, Bogotá
  • David SPENCER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Australia to the WTO, Geneva
  • Amedeo TETI, Director General of Trade Policy, Ministry of Productive Activities, Rome
  • David THUAL, General Secretary, Organization for an International Geographical Indications Network (OriGIn), Brussels
  • Thu-Lang TRAN WASESCHA (Mrs.), Counsellor, Intellectual Property Division, World Trade Organization (WTO), Geneva
  • Elvio UBALDI, Mayor, Parma

  • Adolfo URSO, Deputy Minister for Productive Activities, Rome
  • Alexander von MÜHLENDAHL, Vice-President, Office for Harmonization in the Internal Market (Trademarks and Designs) (OHIM), Alicante
  • Loreen WALKER (Miss), Executive Director, Jamaican Intellectual Property Office (JIPO), Kingston
  • WU Qian (Mrs.), Deputy Secretary-General, An Xi Tea Association, An Xi
  • Andrea ZANLARI (Mr.), President, Parma Chamber of Commerce, Parma

V. Organisateurs / Organizers

  • Ludovica AGRÒ (Mrs.) Head, Italian Patent and Trademark Office (UIBM), Ministry of Productive Activities, Rome
  • Daniele ALFIERI, Secretary General, Chamber of Commerce of Parma, Parma
  • Maria Grazia BARBIERI (Mrs.), Diplomatic Advisor, Office of the Minister for Productive Activities, Rome
  • Stefania BENINCASA (Mrs.), Head, Community and International Trademark Department, (UIBM), Ministry of Productive Activities, Rome
  • Luigi CORBÒ, Director General, Institute for Industrial Promotion (IPI), Rome
  • Marta DE MENNA (Mrs.), Secretariat, Department Promotion Initiative, Institute for Industrial Promotion (IPI), Rome
  • Sem FABRIZI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission of Italy, Geneva
  • Maria Teresa FORNARI (Mrs.), Head, Relationship and Protocol Office, Municipality of Parma, Parma
  • Riccardo GALLO, Presidente, Institute for Industrial Promotion (IPI), Rome
  • Gabriella GANDINI (Mrs.), Head, Department Promotion Initiative, Institute for Industrial Promotion (IPI), Rome
  • Laura LA TORRE (Mrs.), Head of Department, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Policies, Rome
  • Fabrizio PIAGGESI, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Italy, Rome

VI. Organisation mondiale de la propriété intellectuelle (OMPI) / World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

  • Philippe PETIT, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
  • Ernesto RUBIO, sous-directeur général, Secteur des marques, des dessins et modèles industriels et des indications géographiques/Assistant Director General, Sector of Trademarks, Industrial Designs and Geographical Indications
  • Matthijs Cornelis GEUZE, conseiller principal, Bureau du sous-directeur général, Secteur des marques, des dessins et modèles industriels et des indications géographiques /Senior Counsellor, Office of the Assistant Director General, Sector of Trademarks, Industrial Designs and Geographical Indications
  • Federico GUICCIARDINI, directeur adjoint de la Division des petites et moyennes entreprises (PME)/Deputy Director, Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises (PME)
  • Marcus HÖPPERGER, directeur par interim de la Division du droit des marques, des dessins et modèles industriels et des indications géographiques, Secteur des marques, des dessins et modèles industriels et des indications géographiques/Acting Director, Trademarks, Industrial Designs and Geographical Indications Law Division/Sector of Trademarks, Industrial Designs and Geographical Indications
  • Betty BERENDSON (Mrs.), administratrice principale à l'information, Division de l'information et de la promotion, Secteur des marques, des dessins et modèles industriels et des indications géographiques/Senior Information Officer, Information and Promotion Division, Sector of Trademarks, Industrial Designs and Geographical Indications

[End of document]

Explore WIPO