Statistics under the Madrid System

Subsequent designations: status by designated Contracting Party

Contracting Party

Sample chart

CPContracting PartyData EntryExaminationTranslationIrregular, waiting to be remediedTo be notified on 24/08/2017To be notified on 31/08/2017Total
OAAfrican Intellectual Property Organization (OAPI)394023818110
ALAlbania314615178108
DZAlgeria6661114714163
AGAntigua and Barbuda149004229
AMArmenia3742161917122
AUAustralia1351361184038368
ATAustria1417069248
AZAzerbaijan5759141714152
BHBahrain25240512773
BYBelarus5956171819160
BXBenelux1521073652
BTBhutan510105021
BQBonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba44002010
BABosnia and Herzegovina5531011109116
BWBotswana1812206240
BNBrunei Darussalam1621014850
BGBulgaria718135438
KHCambodia3044011417106
CNChina2031822257974565
COColombia8169062323202
HRCroatia1015029339
CUCuba2323016356
CWCuraçao511002220
CYCyprus57025322
CZCzech Republic15160413553
CSCzechoslovakia0000000
KPDemocratic People's Republic of Korea816015131
DKDenmark13270211558
EGEgypt7558092012174
EEEstonia413025327
EMEuropean Union68920102733230
FIFinland1317026341
FRFrance3623145473
GMGambia813014329
GEGeorgia4652172617149
DEGermany1024066450
DDGermany (Democratic Republic of)0000000
DTGermany (Federal Republic of)0000000
GHGhana2124144761
GRGreece1018049243
HUHungary1616018546
ISIceland36261621081
INIndia6990182124213
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )154950102825312
IEIreland1018018239
ILIsrael10173082833243
ITItaly49220210790
JPJapan1031370144434332
KZKazakhstan8969162420209
KEKenya4927137895
KGKyrgyzstan364015139104
LALao People’s Democratic Republic252501101273
LVLatvia915016536
LSLesotho114003119
LRLiberia97003120
LILiechtenstein3219238670
LTLithuania1117006337
MGMadagascar1719113344
MXMexico125134073840344
MCMonaco31221691079
MNMongolia30251191985
MEMontenegro323205121394
MAMorocco8861081911187
MZMozambique2213013544
NANamibia1611214337
ANNetherlands Antilles0000000
NZNew Zealand9499052622246
NONorway8992182425239
OMOman322804121490
PHPhilippines6869132625192
PLPoland302704101081
PTPortugal1220015341
KRRepublic of Korea1411280176050396
MDRepublic of Moldova4138081522124
RORomania1617049753
RURussian Federation1221082153832317
RWRwanda1012056437
SMSan Marino97104425
STSao Tome and Principe57003116
RSSerbia67500101323163
SLSierra Leone107002322
SGSingapore120103182419275
SXSint Maarten (Dutch part)58003218
SKSlovakia912019536
SISlovenia97016427
SUSoviet Union0000000
ESSpain1424067556
SDSudan1913016241
SZSwaziland97004323
SESweden16240014559
CHSwitzerland106721103217238
SYSyrian Arab Republic1415104640
TJTajikistan23281613980
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia312816111390
TNTunisia674108714137
TRTurkey109110063026281
TMTurkmenistan322422101383
UAUkraine8367192621207
GBUnited Kingdom97650112524222
USUnited States of America1751831286379529
UZUzbekistan323013151596
VNViet Nam125107083147318
WOWIPO0000000
YUYugoslavia0000000
ZMZambia1712103437
ZWZimbabwe2216218554
 Total43314073474811395128411611

Tools