Statistics under the Madrid System

Subsequent designations: status by designated Contracting Party

Contracting Party

Sample chart

CPContracting PartyData EntryExaminationTranslationIrregular, waiting to be remediedTo be notified on 26/10/2017To be notified on 02/11/2017Total
OAAfrican Intellectual Property Organization (OAPI)737032756
ALAlbania10300127665
DZAlgeria84631211989
AGAntigua and Barbuda28011012
AMArmenia642010161387
AUAustralia261156153629227
ATAustria419160030
AZAzerbaijan843099574
BHBahrain730079457
BYBelarus18460112312110
BXBenelux417231229
BTBhutan39062121
BQBonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba311011218
BABosnia and Herzegovina843011151087
BWBotswana313033325
BNBrunei Darussalam437025250
BGBulgaria423044237
KHCambodia13420610475
CNChina512004186045378
COColombia10854111522147
HRCroatia120011528
CUCuba627044344
CWCuraçao210011216
CYCyprus38001113
CZCzech Republic316020021
CSCzechoslovakia0000000
KPDemocratic People's Republic of Korea215040223
DKDenmark324063238
EGEgypt113311121986
EEEstonia410064125
EMEuropean Union1879192219148
FIFinland313053024
FRFrance323124235
GMGambia119032833
GEGeorgia439010201285
DEGermany323143034
DDGermany (Democratic Republic of)0000000
DTGermany (Federal Republic of)0000000
GHGhana3250511549
GRGreece423120131
HUHungary219011124
ISIceland1032064456
INIndia1581072233158
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )18602132118132
IEIreland315011121
ILIsrael24660131919141
ITItaly517012025
JPJapan161202192944230
KZKazakhstan1462091212109
KEKenya525037949
KGKyrgyzstan12410114472
LALao People’s Democratic Republic720034438
LVLatvia415054129
LSLesotho39031218
LRLiberia216031123
LILiechtenstein321058239
LTLithuania411065228
MGMadagascar216055331
MXMexico301256153038244
MCMonaco418043029
MNMongolia11210610250
MEMontenegro182901114678
MAMorocco953320129106
MZMozambique318011427
NANamibia416031428
ANNetherlands Antilles0000000
NZNew Zealand23721103926171
NONorway14810141510134
OMOman10330713871
PHPhilippines1460171012104
PLPoland628056146
PTPortugal522015033
KRRepublic of Korea381261194637267
MDRepublic of Moldova73501211570
RORomania119121327
RURussian Federation2895362862222
RWRwanda319014431
SMSan Marino411012018
STSao Tome and Principe212042020
RSSerbia134807161397
SLSierra Leone213033223
SGSingapore24821112827173
SXSint Maarten (Dutch part)28011113
SKSlovakia323001027
SISlovenia416011123
SUSoviet Union0000000
ESSpain220126132
SDSudan215031324
SZSwaziland311032120
SESweden218063130
CHSwitzerland2478192524161
SYSyrian Arab Republic121045334
TJTajikistan526054343
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia1237097772
TNTunisia8453811883
TRTurkey2780072834176
TMTurkmenistan634034350
UAUkraine19761122321152
GBUnited Kingdom155917159106
USUnited States of America382019363529348
UZUzbekistan1132063759
VNViet Nam2475081817142
WOWIPO0000000
YUYugoslavia0000000
ZMZambia516034634
ZWZimbabwe3190451344
 Total9113895626479828757372

Tools