Statistics under the Madrid System

International applications: status by designated Contracting Party

Contracting Party

Sample chart

CPContracting PartyData EntryExaminationTranslationIrregular, waiting to be remediedTo be notified on 25/05/2017To be notified on 01/06/2017Total
OAAfrican Intellectual Property Organization (OAPI)2428531525235551
ALAlbania2037641825444680
DZAlgeria1741021897361752
AGAntigua and Barbuda595253189182
AMArmenia1136121905547666
AUAustralia882387299733543874218
ATAustria2646662445171864
AZAzerbaijan1348742377468883
BHBahrain1629731334938536
BYBelarus257418391921111368
BXBenelux2543522296363817
BTBhutan6710712010178
BQBonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba563248198145
BABosnia and Herzegovina22495122696780945
BWBotswana121090712015227
BNBrunei Darussalam3580222590
BGBulgaria1419911491938420
KHCambodia2224201364744491
CNChina10340704915725645786936
COColombia3256915295105991115
HRCroatia1520041522843442
CUCuba1923621304637470
CWCuraçao5912492212181
CYCyprus51241831220245
CZCzech Republic1824641432948488
CSCzechoslovakia0000000
KPDemocratic People's Republic of Korea1313201083425312
DKDenmark141970833336363
EGEgypt47636123411141191269
EEEstonia91610921227301
EMEuropean Union17641485615135596027054
FIFinland151670922929332
FRFrance425114281741081020
GMGambia575040199148
GEGeorgia2043061935865772
DEGermany616745365901171312
DDGermany (Democratic Republic of)0000000
DTGermany (Federal Republic of)0000000
GHGhana1318311123032371
GRGreece1418531162135374
HUHungary1722461673040484
ISIceland2041191524944685
INIndia861971298742903113561
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )3254463391041011126
IEIreland81542982421307
ILIsrael33752163401101101361
ITItaly3351662697293989
JPJapan8526473410393894024596
KZKazakhstan21756114031191181428
KEKenya1527031665748559
KGKyrgyzstan1336621795147658
LALao People’s Democratic Republic151290762725272
LVLatvia817801071623332
LSLesotho8810601711177
LRLiberia101010642613214
LILiechtenstein31389101564536667
LTLithuania1018301182027358
MGMadagascar81291812215256
MXMexico721634296622172672881
MCMonaco20383111765346689
MNMongolia2021111285632448
MEMontenegro2341542076150760
MAMorocco306131328699891130
MZMozambique111510942516297
NANamibia101230731814238
ANNetherlands Antilles0000000
NZNew Zealand371260205312081902246
NONorway461434215881872252501
OMOman1831821435052583
PHPhilippines57829163821311311546
PLPoland2134332314051689
PTPortugal1824421293642471
KRRepublic of Korea702036227793183363561
MDRepublic of Moldova14398101975367739
RORomania2023521822939507
RURussian Federation10825323211633813854601
RWRwanda6970522113189
SMSan Marino101711922718319
STSao Tome and Principe560046179137
RSSerbia3369113348931021280
SLSierra Leone91120651712215
SGSingapore701557266702472412811
SXSint Maarten (Dutch part)570244199149
SKSlovakia1119341362235401
SISlovenia1217061432130382
SUSoviet Union0000000
ESSpain2645742456983884
SDSudan1016401092821332
SZSwaziland7950881722229
SESweden1520401144143417
CHSwitzerland8826863110783373604580
SYSyrian Arab Republic1118611092927363
TJTajikistan1428931574933545
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia2342852405953808
TNTunisia1837841826458704
TRTurkey561456206412052242602
TMTurkmenistan1428231484936532
UAUkraine411071184971661521945
GBUnited Kingdom571355135261792112341
USUnited States of America15938184217345696126934
UZUzbekistan1828901524849556
VNViet Nam511024164381661661861
WOWIPO0000000
YUYugoslavia0000000
ZMZambia1011911032121275
ZWZimbabwe91041612211208
 Total2816610987812835690409343111434

Tools