Statistics under the Madrid System

Applications of renewals

Year
Office of origin

Sample chart
  • Note 1: The results may be reordered by clicking on the column heading
CPOffice of origin20102011201220132014201520162017
ALAlbania00000101
DZAlgeria90202090
AMArmenia0000518011
AUAustralia330103149281308358350
ATAustria833881886814883943868843
AZAzerbaijan00002000
BYBelarus86151518232343
BXBenelux27092498256323652435249626492128
BABosnia and Herzegovina2491111835
BGBulgaria907158111164156144144
CNChina133188136373531747687761
HRCroatia12591004379816190
CUCuba11074143101
CYCyprus02011332
CZCzech Republic309258341369444388413367
KPDemocratic People's Republic of Korea03010000
DKDenmark148189209219198286249300
EGEgypt1914913141388
EEEstonia2119224241413650
EMEuropean Union0030389114013621759
FIFinland110136142124123111137158
FRFrance47744660436346034623465445254415
GEGeorgia42012507
DEGermany66846232645070017132732273456669
GRGreece38181721223720
HUHungary90226136100148100181263
ISIceland1123114236273
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )0000161165
IEIreland044928251033
ILIsrael01102100
ITItaly27112793244226512636263825132541
JPJapan164178182313481642554697
KZKazakhstan52223917108
KEKenya10002051
LVLatvia3218193327455638
LILiechtenstein81921028311713598107
LTLithuania1125382625464232
MCMonaco4256383860524373
MNMongolia00000002
MAMorocco3921256046565944
MZMozambique00000001
ANNetherlands Antilles000010149
NZNew Zealand00000100
NONorway7581776799127128160
PHPhilippines00049700
PLPoland135117144167206208162213
PTPortugal1399410311394152129165
KRRepublic of Korea715155545777183
MDRepublic of Moldova333114252359
RORomania1519564056476560
RURussian Federation121172213293377320405464
SMSan Marino23765645
RSSerbia38292749374599118
SGSingapore525254048878384
SKSlovakia3766605169736661
SISlovenia587490100127141125147
ESSpain899874845920890961906864
SESweden217173185232258232278283
CHSwitzerland24192448240225362505303126082443
SYSyrian Arab Republic00000013
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia215410161112
TRTurkey163132217232322366320268
UAUkraine7101549447155106
GBUnited Kingdom293281356390490549516660
USUnited States of America533174856132014071616
VNViet Nam25131512161212
 Total2370123313233172516427609304363003629895