Statistics under the Madrid System

Applications of renewals

Year
Office of origin

Sample chart
  • Note 1: The results may be reordered by clicking on the column heading
CPOffice of origin20082009201020112012201320142015
ALAlbania00000001
DZAlgeria00902020
AMArmenia0130000518
AUAustralia36330103149281308
ATAustria647731833881886814883943
AZAzerbaijan00000020
BHBahrain10000000
BYBelarus048615151823
BXBenelux22902366270924982563236524352496
BABosnia and Herzegovina4324911118
BGBulgaria3020907158111164156
CNChina8685133188136373531747
HRCroatia13281259100437981
CUCuba2611074143
CYCyprus00020113
CZCzech Republic242223309258341369444388
KPDemocratic People's Republic of Korea00030100
DKDenmark89103148189209219198286
EGEgypt281519149131413
EEEstonia08211922424141
EMEuropean Union2100303891140
FIFinland90102110136142124123111
FRFrance47664436477446604363460346234654
GEGeorgia00420125
DEGermany56365902668462326450700171327322
GRGreece003818172122
HUHungary817990226136100148100
ISIceland109112311423
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )0000001611
IEIreland1004492825
ILIsrael00011021
ITItaly21112166271127932442265126362638
JPJapan03164178182313481642
KZKazakhstan2652223917
KEKenya01100020
LVLatvia1013321819332745
LILiechtenstein13458819210283117135
LTLithuania84112538262546
MCMonaco4439425638386052
MNMongolia10000000
MAMorocco2620392125604656
ANNetherlands Antilles00000010
NZNew Zealand00000001
NONorway66587581776799127
PHPhilippines00000497
PLPoland119102135117144167206208
PTPortugal811281399410311394152
KRRepublic of Korea9771515554577
MDRepublic of Moldova043331142523
RORomania152151956405647
RURussian Federation8054121172213293377320
SMSan Marino58237656
RSSerbia2322382927493745
SGSingapore6152525404887
SKSlovakia3743376660516973
SISlovenia5851587490100127141
ESSpain949774899874845920890961
SESweden152120217173185232258232
CHSwitzerland21432078241924482402253625053031
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia61621541016
TRTurkey259163132217232322366
UAUkraine3771015494471
GBUnited Kingdom168197293281356390490549
USUnited States of America255331748561320
VNViet Nam512513151216
 Total2028620187237012331323317251642760930436