Statistics under the Madrid System

Applications of renewals

Year
Office of origin

Sample chart
  • Note 1: The results may be reordered by clicking on the column heading
CPOffice of origin20092010201120122013201420152016
ALAlbania00000010
DZAlgeria09020209
AMArmenia1300005180
AUAustralia6330103149281308358
ATAustria731833881886814883943868
AZAzerbaijan00000200
BYBelarus4861515182323
BXBenelux23662709249825632365243524962649
BABosnia and Herzegovina3249111183
BGBulgaria20907158111164156144
CNChina85133188136373531747687
HRCroatia28125910043798161
CUCuba61107414310
CYCyprus00201133
CZCzech Republic223309258341369444388413
KPDemocratic People's Republic of Korea00301000
DKDenmark103148189209219198286249
EGEgypt15191491314138
EEEstonia821192242414136
EMEuropean Union1003038911401362
FIFinland102110136142124123111137
FRFrance44364774466043634603462346544525
GEGeorgia04201250
DEGermany59026684623264507001713273227345
GRGreece0381817212237
HUHungary7990226136100148100181
ISIceland911231142362
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )0000016116
IEIreland00449282510
ILIsrael00110210
ITItaly21662711279324422651263626382513
JPJapan3164178182313481642554
KZKazakhstan65222391710
KEKenya11000205
LVLatvia1332181933274556
LILiechtenstein5881921028311713598
LTLithuania411253826254642
MCMonaco3942563838605243
MAMorocco2039212560465659
ANNetherlands Antilles000001014
NZNew Zealand00000010
NONorway587581776799127128
PHPhilippines00004970
PLPoland102135117144167206208162
PTPortugal1281399410311394152129
KRRepublic of Korea77151555457771
MDRepublic of Moldova433311425235
RORomania215195640564765
RURussian Federation54121172213293377320405
SMSan Marino82376564
RSSerbia2238292749374599
SGSingapore15252540488783
SKSlovakia4337666051697366
SISlovenia51587490100127141125
ESSpain774899874845920890961906
SESweden120217173185232258232278
CHSwitzerland20782419244824022536250530312608
SYSyrian Arab Republic00000001
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia162154101611
TRTurkey59163132217232322366320
UAUkraine77101549447155
GBUnited Kingdom197293281356390490549516
USUnited States of America553317485613201407
VNViet Nam1251315121612
 Total2018723701233132331725164276093043630036