Statistics under the Madrid System

Applications of subsequent designations

Year
Office of origin

Sample chart
  • Note 1: The results may be reordered by clicking on the column heading
CPOffice of origin20102011201220132014201520162017
ALAlbania00000030
DZAlgeria01000400
AMArmenia10252748124819
AUAustralia3363453445044232624140
ATAustria46882170732261045832683
AZAzerbaijan0022012000
BHBahrain00000010
BYBelarus537152412375850
BXBenelux94810129888245442511082
BABosnia and Herzegovina7110012260
BGBulgaria1291281722441491128729
CNChina309238314635576282223199
COColombia00009010
HRCroatia11310689229101159496
CUCuba00110010
CWCuraçao0240005010
CYCyprus203710799528381
CZCzech Republic21021925628027627413577
DKDenmark12812321014714342581
EGEgypt45112451822133
EEEstonia315515260250
EMEuropean Union3313434774695003111097155
FIFinland13919321019965241291
FRFrance125213711348116211898151884118
GEGeorgia610050104083
DEGermany2817264825883139206351593069317
GRGreece2000010243
HUHungary125796014888107599
ISIceland565244065142
INIndia00000190
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )40416345432
IEIreland1017283472
ILIsrael01416451831461
ITItaly7096076828057875531399121
JPJapan378423512647540665748360
KZKazakhstan01381236431313
KEKenya2160056755
KGKyrgyzstan00008000
LVLatvia3973792611793326
LILiechtenstein214762417470
LTLithuania537296825674295
MXMexico00041185
MCMonaco167110136979562132
MNMongolia002200000
MEMontenegro100002324
MAMorocco5119203641531512
MZMozambique00201000
ANNetherlands Antilles350000000
NZNew Zealand000230940
NONorway5814413915403141601195
PHPhilippines003126071
PLPoland9917126013219413714023
PTPortugal16310311312316212113214
KRRepublic of Korea102221270515466473136145
MDRepublic of Moldova21168048151891320
RORomania261120491138211
RURussian Federation293568418779602675511184
SMSan Marino4002135063
RSSerbia9712013733211744420
SGSingapore2655174539731
SKSlovakia1646584518181138
SISlovenia95179901535324605
ESSpain25325226740637430261923
SESweden3853961781398882580
CHSwitzerland9219189739918707211415532
SYSyrian Arab Republic00000003
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia14275296100
TNTunisia00000321
TRTurkey486437566599269473527122
UAUkraine120195130324384376111109
GBUnited Kingdom3283541423131229300
USUnited States of America11141207185824014261393316551224
UZUzbekistan00003000
VNViet Nam721933720541718
WOWIPO00000010
 Total140591479115777177631731617937183974048