Statistics under the Madrid System

Applications of subsequent designations

Year
Office of origin

Sample chart
  • Note 1: The results may be reordered by clicking on the column heading
CPOffice of origin20082009201020112012201320142015
DZAlgeria00010004
AMArmenia8110252748124
AUAustralia245291336345344504423262
ATAustria600470468821707322610458
AZAzerbaijan0000220120
BYBelarus2045537152412375
BXBenelux10771137948101298882454425
BABosnia and Herzegovina5271100122
BGBulgaria75163129128172244149112
CNChina247237309238314635576282
COColombia00000090
HRCroatia479111310689229101159
CUCuba20001100
CWCuraçao0002400050
CYCyprus1819203710799528
CZCzech Republic201135210219256280276274
DKDenmark791291281232101471434
EGEgypt13445112451822
EEEstonia3812315515260
EMEuropean Union467339331343477469500311
FIFinland1061001391932101996524
FRFrance1650136312521371134811621189815
GEGeorgia736100501040
DEGermany32302492281726482588313920635159
GRGreece022000010
HUHungary151176125796014888107
ISIceland2510565244065
INIndia00000001
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )70404163454
IEIreland8311017283
ILIsrael0001416451831
ITItaly953548709607682805787553
JPJapan239299378423512647540665
KZKazakhstan000138123643
KEKenya0021600567
KGKyrgyzstan00000080
LVLatvia2652397379261179
LILiechtenstein7678214762417
LTLithuania3836537296825674
MXMexico00000411
MCMonaco96114167110136979562
MNMongolia200022000
MEMontenegro001000023
MAMorocco1120511920364153
MZMozambique30002010
ANNetherlands Antilles7343500000
NZNew Zealand00000230
NONorway146213581441391540314160
PHPhilippines000031260
PLPoland10112399171260132194137
PTPortugal4565163103113123162121
KRRepublic of Korea8260102221270515466473
MDRepublic of Moldova49422116804815189
RORomania2823261120491138
RURussian Federation245190293568418779602675
SMSan Marino4040021350
RSSerbia5457971201373321174
SGSingapore102655174539
SKSlovakia47231646584518181
SISlovenia757895179901535324
ESSpain689374253252267406374302
SESweden280244385396178139888
CHSwitzerland1011914921918973991870721
SYSyrian Arab Republic016000000
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia2514275296
TNTunisia00000003
TRTurkey279292486437566599269473
UAUkraine5794120195130324384376
GBUnited Kingdom231224328354142313122
USUnited States of America625687111412071858240142613933
UZUzbekistan00000030
VNViet Nam7272193372054
 Total1383512159140591479115777177631731617937