Statistics under the Madrid System

Applications of subsequent designations

Year
Office of origin

Sample chart
  • Note 1: The results may be reordered by clicking on the column heading
CPOffice of origin20092010201120122013201420152016
ALAlbania00000003
DZAlgeria00100040
AMArmenia1102527481248
AUAustralia291336345344504423262414
ATAustria470468821707322610458326
AZAzerbaijan0002201200
BHBahrain00000001
BYBelarus4553715241237585
BXBenelux11379481012988824544251108
BABosnia and Herzegovina2711001226
BGBulgaria16312912817224414911287
CNChina237309238314635576282223
COColombia00000901
HRCroatia911131068922910115949
CUCuba00011001
CWCuraçao0024000501
CYCyprus1920371079952838
CZCzech Republic135210219256280276274135
DKDenmark1291281232101471434258
EGEgypt44511245182213
EEEstonia1231551526025
EMEuropean Union3393313434774695003111097
FIFinland1001391932101996524129
FRFrance1363125213711348116211898151884
GEGeorgia361005010408
DEGermany24922817264825883139206351593069
GRGreece2200001024
HUHungary17612579601488810759
ISIceland1056524406514
INIndia00000019
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )04041634543
IEIreland31101728347
ILIsrael00141645183146
ITItaly5487096076828057875531399
JPJapan299378423512647540665748
KZKazakhstan0013812364313
KEKenya0216005675
KGKyrgyzstan00000800
LVLatvia5239737926117933
LILiechtenstein7821476241747
LTLithuania3653729682567429
MXMexico00004118
MCMonaco11416711013697956213
MNMongolia000220000
MEMontenegro010000232
MAMorocco2051192036415315
MZMozambique00020100
ANNetherlands Antilles3435000000
NZNew Zealand000023094
NONorway213581441391540314160119
PHPhilippines000312607
PLPoland12399171260132194137140
PTPortugal65163103113123162121132
KRRepublic of Korea60102221270515466473136
MDRepublic of Moldova42211680481518913
RORomania2326112049113821
RURussian Federation190293568418779602675511
SMSan Marino0400213506
RSSerbia5797120137332117444
SGSingapore0265517453973
SKSlovakia23164658451818113
SISlovenia789517990153532460
ESSpain374253252267406374302619
SESweden244385396178139888258
CHSwitzerland9149219189739918707211415
SYSyrian Arab Republic160000000
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia51427529610
TNTunisia00000032
TRTurkey292486437566599269473527
UAUkraine94120195130324384376111
GBUnited Kingdom224328354142313122930
USUnited States of America6871114120718582401426139331655
UZUzbekistan00000300
VNViet Nam27219337205417
WOWIPO00000001
 Total1215914059147911577717763173161793718397