Statistics under the Madrid System

Applications of subsequent designations

Year
Office of origin

Sample chart
  • Note 1: The results may be reordered by clicking on the column heading
CPOffice of origin20092010201120122013201420152016
ALAlbania00000003
DZAlgeria00100040
AMArmenia1102527481243
AUAustralia29133634534450442326295
ATAustria47046882170732261045857
AZAzerbaijan0002201200
BYBelarus455371524123753
BXBenelux11379481012988824544251
BABosnia and Herzegovina2711001221
BGBulgaria16312912817224414911223
CNChina237309238314635576282139
COColombia00000900
HRCroatia911131068922910115936
CUCuba00011000
CWCuraçao0024000500
CYCyprus192037107995286
CZCzech Republic13521021925628027627472
DKDenmark12912812321014714340
EGEgypt4451124518227
EEEstonia123155152600
EMEuropean Union339331343477469500311163
FIFinland10013919321019965246
FRFrance136312521371134811621189815137
GEGeorgia361005010408
DEGermany2492281726482588313920635159414
GRGreece220000107
HUHungary17612579601488810716
ISIceland105652440653
INIndia00000010
IRIran (Islamic Republic of )04041634542
IEIreland3110172830
ILIsrael00141645183113
ITItaly548709607682805787553184
JPJapan299378423512647540665360
KZKazakhstan0013812364310
KEKenya0216005672
KGKyrgyzstan00000800
LVLatvia523973792611799
LILiechtenstein782147624170
LTLithuania3653729682567413
MXMexico00004111
MCMonaco1141671101369795622
MNMongolia000220000
MEMontenegro010000232
MAMorocco205119203641536
MZMozambique00020100
ANNetherlands Antilles3435000000
NZNew Zealand00002300
NONorway2135814413915403141609
PHPhilippines000312607
PLPoland1239917126013219413737
PTPortugal6516310311312316212111
KRRepublic of Korea60102221270515466473120
MDRepublic of Moldova42211680481518913
RORomania232611204911382
RURussian Federation190293568418779602675169
SMSan Marino0400213500
RSSerbia5797120137332117439
SGSingapore026551745391
SKSlovakia2316465845181812
SISlovenia78951799015353244
ESSpain37425325226740637430236
SESweden2443853961781398880
CHSwitzerland914921918973991870721490
SYSyrian Arab Republic160000000
MKThe former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia5142752968
TNTunisia00000030
TRTurkey29248643756659926947394
UAUkraine9412019513032438437699
GBUnited Kingdom2243283541423131221
USUnited States of America6871114120718582401426139331215
UZUzbekistan00000300
VNViet Nam27219337205413
WOWIPO00000001
 Total121591405914791157771776317316179374175